Prayagraj To Aligarh Trains


122857  SRC ANVT SF EXPTue
00:50
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
06:38
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
05h 48m
500 Km
86.2 km/hr
 
212435  JYG ANVT GRIBRTH EXPTue Sat
00:55
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
06:55
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
06h 00m
501 Km
83.5 km/hr
 
322405  BGP ANVT GARIB RATHWed Fri Sun
00:55
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
06:55
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
06h 00m
501 Km
83.5 km/hr
 
420801  MAGADH EXPRESSDaily
01:20
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
07:50
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
06h 30m
501 Km
77.1 km/hr
 
522427  BUI ANVT SUF EXPMon
04:05
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
09:53
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
05h 48m
501 Km
86.4 km/hr
 
600441  CP TKD PARCEL SPLMon
05:20
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
13:15
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
07h 55m
501 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
700443  AGT TKD PARCEL SPLTue
05:20
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
13:15
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
07h 55m
501 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
812815  NANDAN KANAN S F ADRATue Thu Fri Sun
06:50
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
12:58
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
06h 08m
501 Km
81.7 km/hr
 
912561  SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESSDaily
07:20
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
13:08
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
05h 48m
501 Km
86.4 km/hr
 
1015483  SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESSDaily
09:25
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
17:30
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
08h 05m
501 Km
62 km/hr
 
1118101  TATA JAT EXPMon Thu Sat
09:50
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
17:58
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
08h 08m
504 Km
62 km/hr
 
1218309  SBP JAT EXPRESS SPECIALTue Wed Fri Sun
09:50
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
17:58
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
08h 08m
503 Km
61.8 km/hr
 
1312311  HWH KLK NETAJI EXPRESSDaily
10:50
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
18:05
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
07h 15m
501 Km
69.1 km/hr
 
1400467  HWH ASR COVID Fri
11:40
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
17:45
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
06h 05m
500 Km
82.2 km/hr
 
1512487  JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXPDaily
11:45
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
18:23
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
06h 38m
501 Km
75.5 km/hr
 
1612505  NORTHEAST EXPRESSDaily
12:30
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
18:55
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
06h 25m
501 Km
78.1 km/hr
 
1714163  SANGAM EXPRESSDaily
17:45
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
02:40
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
08h 55m
501 Km
56.2 km/hr
 
1814005  LICHCHIVI EXPRESSDaily
18:10
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
01:18
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
07h 08m
501 Km
70.2 km/hr
 
1915658  BRAHMAPUTRA MAILDaily
19:10
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
01:48
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
06h 38m
501 Km
75.5 km/hr
 
2012397  GAYA NDLS MAHABODHI EXPDaily
19:40
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
01:28
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
05h 48m
501 Km
86.4 km/hr
 
2112427  REWA ANVT EXPRESSDaily
21:10
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
04:03
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
06h 53m
504 Km
73.2 km/hr
 
2212381  POORVA EXP VIA GAYAWed Thu Sun
21:40
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
03:38
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
05h 58m
501 Km
84 km/hr
 
2312303  HWH NDLS POORVA EXPRESSMon Tue Fri Sat
21:45
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
03:38
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
05h 53m
501 Km
85.2 km/hr
 
2412417  PRAYAGRAJ EXPDaily
22:10
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
04:15
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
06h 05m
501 Km
82.4 km/hr
 
2514217  UNCHAHAR EXPDaily
14:17
PRG
Prayag
01:05
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
10h 48m
515 Km
47.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Prayagraj and Aligarh is 500 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 25 direct trains between Prayagraj Junction and Aligarh Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Prayagraj Aligarh trains complete this journey in 05 hours and 48 minutes.

Prayagraj Aligarh Superfast Trains

There is a total of 13 superfast trains between Prayagraj and Aligarh. The below table lists them all.


122857  SRC ANVT SF EXPTue
00:50
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
06:38
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
05h 48m
500 Km
86.2 km/hr
 
220801  MAGADH EXPRESSDaily
01:20
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
07:50
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
06h 30m
501 Km
77.1 km/hr
 
322427  BUI ANVT SUF EXPMon
04:05
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
09:53
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
05h 48m
501 Km
86.4 km/hr
 
412815  NANDAN KANAN S F ADRATue Thu Fri Sun
06:50
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
12:58
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
06h 08m
501 Km
81.7 km/hr
 
512561  SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESSDaily
07:20
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
13:08
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
05h 48m
501 Km
86.4 km/hr
 
612311  HWH KLK NETAJI EXPRESSDaily
10:50
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
18:05
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
07h 15m
501 Km
69.1 km/hr
 
712487  JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXPDaily
11:45
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
18:23
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
06h 38m
501 Km
75.5 km/hr
 
812505  NORTHEAST EXPRESSDaily
12:30
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
18:55
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
06h 25m
501 Km
78.1 km/hr
 
912397  GAYA NDLS MAHABODHI EXPDaily
19:40
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
01:28
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
05h 48m
501 Km
86.4 km/hr
 
1012427  REWA ANVT EXPRESSDaily
21:10
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
04:03
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
06h 53m
504 Km
73.2 km/hr
 
1112381  POORVA EXP VIA GAYAWed Thu Sun
21:40
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
03:38
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
05h 58m
501 Km
84 km/hr
 
1212303  HWH NDLS POORVA EXPRESSMon Tue Fri Sat
21:45
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
03:38
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
05h 53m
501 Km
85.2 km/hr
 
1312417  PRAYAGRAJ EXPDaily
22:10
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
04:15
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
06h 05m
501 Km
82.4 km/hr
 

Prayagraj Aligarh Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 2 Garib Rath trains between Prayagraj and Aligarh. The below table lists them all.


112435  JYG ANVT GRIBRTH EXPTue Sat
00:55
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
06:55
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
06h 00m
501 Km
83.5 km/hr
 
222405  BGP ANVT GARIB RATHWed Fri Sun
00:55
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
06:55
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
06h 00m
501 Km
83.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Prayagraj and Aligarh

Distance Between Prayagraj and Aligarh is 500 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
500Kilometres
310.6855Miles
500000Meters
50000000Centimeters
546805Yards
1640420Feet
19685050Inches

Travel Time From Prayagraj to Aligarh

Travel time from Prayagraj to Aligarh is generally 05 hours and 48 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2285705 hours and 48 minutes
1243506 hours and 00 minutes
2240506 hours and 00 minutes
2080106 hours and 30 minutes
2242705 hours and 48 minutes
0044107 hours and 55 minutes
0044307 hours and 55 minutes
1281506 hours and 08 minutes
1256105 hours and 48 minutes
1548308 hours and 05 minutes

Prayagraj Aligarh Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Prayagraj and Aligarh?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Prayagraj Junction and Aligarh Junction is 500 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 48m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Prayagraj to Aligarh?

12569 Jyg -anvt Garibrath Exp is the fastest train available from Prayagraj to Aligarh. It takes only 05 hours and 12 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Prayagraj to Aligarh?

22857 Src - Anvt Sf Exp is the first train from Prayagraj to Aligarh. It leaves Prayagraj Jn at 00:50.

Q. Which is the last train from Prayagraj to Aligarh?

14217 Unchahar Exp is the last train from Prayagraj to Aligarh. It leaves Prayag at 14:17.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Prayagraj and Aligarh?

Currently, 13 superfast trains run between Prayagraj and Aligarh.
22857 Src - Anvt Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Santragachi Jn and terminates at Anand Vihar Terminal.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Prayagraj Aligarh Trains Morning Prayagraj Aligarh Trains PRAYAGRAJ JN se ALIGARH JN train