ALLAHABAD JN to DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Trains


Covid Special Trains
104055
BUI ANVT EXP CLON SPL
THU
PRYJ
20:40
ANVT
06:35
622 Km
09h 55m
200467
HWH ASR COVID 19
FRI
PRYJ
11:40
DLI
21:00
627 Km
09h 20m
Regular Trains
122409
GAYA ANVT GARIB RATH
MON
PRYJ
00:50
ANVT
08:40
619 Km
07h 50m
212443
HLZ ANVT EXPRESS
FRI
PRYJ
00:50
ANVT
08:40
620 Km
07h 50m
322857
SRC ANVT SF EXP
TUE
PRYJ
00:50
ANVT
08:40
620 Km
07h 50m
412435
JYG ANVT GRIBRTH EXP
TUE SAT
PRYJ
00:55
ANVT
08:50
619 Km
07h 55m
522405
BGP ANVT GARIB RATH
WED FRI SUN
PRYJ
00:55
ANVT
08:50
619 Km
07h 55m
612235
MDP ANVT HUMSAFAR
SAT
PRYJ
03:25
ANVT
10:50
619 Km
07h 25m
722427
BUI ANVT SUF EXP
MON
PRYJ
04:05
ANVT
12:25
619 Km
08h 20m
812817
HTE ANVT JHARKHAND EXP
MON THU SAT
PRYJ
04:25
ANVT
13:10
620 Km
08h 45m
912873
HTE ANVT JHARKHAND EXP
TUE WED FRI
PRYJ
04:30
ANVT
13:10
620 Km
08h 40m
1012815
NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA)
TUE THU FRI SUN
PRYJ
06:50
ANVT
15:10
620 Km
08h 20m
1122805
BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF
SUN
PRYJ
11:00
ANVT
19:35
619 Km
08h 35m
1212487
JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXP
DAILY
PRYJ
11:55
ANVT
20:45
620 Km
08h 50m
1312505
NORTHEAST EXPRESS
DAILY
PRYJ
12:30
ANVT
21:50
620 Km
09h 20m
1414005
LICHCHIVI EXPRESS
DAILY
PRYJ
18:10
ANVT
04:30
620 Km
10h 20m
1522433
GCT ANVT EXP
TUE SAT
PRYJ
20:30
ANVT
05:35
623 Km
09h 05m
1612427
REWA ANVT EXPRESS
DAILY
PRYJ
21:15
ANVT
06:40
619 Km
09h 25m
1722437
HUMSAFAR EXP.
MON WED SAT
PRYJ
22:30
ANVT
06:05
620 Km
07h 35m
1822459
MDP ANVT HMSF
TUE
PRYJ
22:38
ANVT
06:25
619 Km
07h 47m
1922465
MDP ANVT SUF
THU
PRYJ
22:38
ANVT
06:25
619 Km
07h 47m
2012309
RJPB NDLS TEJAS RAJ EXP
DAILY
PRYJ
00:12
NDLS
07:40
632 Km
07h 28m
2112559
BSBS NDLS SHIVGANGA SUF
DAILY
PRYJ
00:35
NDLS
08:25
632 Km
07h 50m
2220801
MAGADH EXPRESS
DAILY
PRYJ
01:20
NDLS
11:50
633 Km
10h 30m
2312581
BSBS NDLS SUPERFAST EXP
DAILY
PRYJ
01:40
NDLS
11:30
632 Km
09h 50m
2422811
BBS NDLS RAJDHANI EXP
MON THU
PRYJ
02:35
NDLS
09:55
633 Km
07h 20m
2522823
BBS NDLS VIA TATA RAJ DHA
TUE WED FRI SAT
PRYJ
02:35
NDLS
09:55
633 Km
07h 20m
2620817
BBS NDLS VIA SBPY RAJDHAN
SUN
PRYJ
02:35
NDLS
09:55
632 Km
07h 20m
2712305
HWH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS
MON
PRYJ
02:45
NDLS
10:05
633 Km
07h 20m
2812301
HWH NDLS RAJDHANI EXP
TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
PRYJ
02:45
NDLS
10:05
632 Km
07h 20m
2912423
RAJDHANI EXPRESS
DAILY
PRYJ
02:55
NDLS
10:30
632 Km
07h 35m
3020407
RNC NDLS RAJ
FRI
PRYJ
03:37
NDLS
11:10
632 Km
07h 33m
3112453
RNC NDLS
MON FRI
PRYJ
03:37
NDLS
11:10
632 Km
07h 33m
3212877
RNC NDLS GARIBRATH EXP
TUE WED SAT
PRYJ
03:40
NDLS
11:10
632 Km
07h 30m
3314619
AGTL FZR EXPRESS
SAT
PRYJ
04:05
NDLS
12:35
632 Km
08h 30m
3422449
GHY NDLS EXPRESS
THU SUN
PRYJ
04:05
NDLS
12:35
633 Km
08h 30m
3514037
SCL NDLS PSK EXPRES
WED
PRYJ
04:05
NDLS
12:35
632 Km
08h 30m
3612349
GDDA NDLS HUMSAFAR EXPRES
TUE
PRYJ
04:10
NDLS
12:35
632 Km
08h 25m
3712323
HWH BME EXPRESS
SAT
PRYJ
06:50
DLI
15:15
627 Km
08h 25m
3812561
SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESS
DAILY
PRYJ
07:25
NDLS
15:40
632 Km
08h 15m
3915483
SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS
DAILY
PRYJ
09:35
DLI
21:45
626 Km
12h 10m
4018309
SBP JAT EXPRESS SPECIAL
TUE WED FRI SUN
PRYJ
09:55
DLI
21:10
627 Km
11h 15m
4112311
HWH KLK NETAJI EXPRESS
DAILY
PRYJ
10:50
DLI
20:50
627 Km
10h 00m
4222435
VANDE BHARAT EXPRESS(T18)
TUE WED FRI SAT SUN
PRYJ
16:37
NDLS
23:00
633 Km
06h 23m
4315658
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL
DAILY
PRYJ
19:10
DLI
04:30
627 Km
09h 20m
4412801
PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAM
DAILY
PRYJ
19:30
NDLS
04:00
632 Km
08h 30m
4512397
GAYA NDLS MAHABODHI EXP
DAILY
PRYJ
19:40
NDLS
04:10
632 Km
08h 30m
4612381
POORVA EXP (VIA GAYA)
WED THU SUN
PRYJ
21:40
NDLS
06:00
632 Km
08h 20m
4712303
HWH NDLS POORVA EXPRESS
MON TUE FRI SAT
PRYJ
21:45
NDLS
06:00
633 Km
08h 15m
4812417
PRAYAGRAJ EXP
DAILY
PRYJ
22:10
NDLS
07:00
633 Km
08h 50m
4912275
HUMSAFAR EXP
TUE THU FRI SUN
PRYJ
22:30
NDLS
06:10
631 Km
07h 40m
5014217
UNCHAHAR EXP
DAILY
PRG
13:55
DLI
04:00
641 Km
14h 05m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102585
SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF SPL
Tue
PRYJ
00:50
ANVT
08:40
620 Km
07h 50m
204411
BGP ANVT GARIB RATH SPL
Wed Fri Sun
PRYJ
00:55
ANVT
08:50
619 Km
07h 55m
314019
TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS
Sat
PRYJ
04:19
ANVT
13:05
619 Km
08h 46m
412249
HWH ANVT YUVA EXP
Sun
PRYJ
04:20
ANVT
11:20
620 Km
07h 00m
502579
HTE ANVT TRIWEEKLY SF SPL
Thu Sat Mon
PRYJ
04:25
ANVT
13:10
620 Km
08h 45m
602583
HTE ANVT TRIWEEKLY SF SPL
Tue Wed Fri
PRYJ
04:30
ANVT
13:10
620 Km
08h 40m
702815
NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA)
Tue Thu Fri Sun
PRYJ
06:50
ANVT
15:10
620 Km
08h 20m
802813
BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF
Sun
PRYJ
11:00
ANVT
19:35
620 Km
08h 35m
902549
KYQ ANVT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
PRYJ
12:35
ANVT
21:50
620 Km
09h 15m
1004005
LICHCHIVI EXPRESS
Daily
PRYJ
18:10
ANVT
04:30
620 Km
10h 20m
1102233
GCT ANVT EXP
Tue Sat
PRYJ
20:30
ANVT
05:35
623 Km
09h 05m
1202427
REWA ANVT EXPRESS
Daily
PRYJ
21:15
ANVT
06:40
619 Km
09h 25m
1304137
PRYJ ANVT HUMSAFAR SPL
Mon Wed Sat
PRYJ
22:30
ANVT
06:05
620 Km
07h 35m
1402465
MDP ANVT SUF SPL
Thu
PRYJ
22:38
ANVT
06:25
619 Km
07h 47m
1502309
RJPB NDLS SPECIAL
Daily
PRYJ
00:12
NDLS
07:40
632 Km
07h 28m
1602559
SHIV GANGA EXP SPL
Daily
PRYJ
00:35
NDLS
08:25
632 Km
07h 50m
1702871
MAGADH EXPRESS
Daily
PRYJ
01:20
NDLS
11:50
633 Km
10h 30m
1802581
MUV NDLS SUPERFASR EX SPL
Daily
PRYJ
01:40
NDLS
11:30
632 Km
09h 50m
1902855
BBS NDLS VIA SBPY SPECIAL
Sun
PRYJ
02:35
NDLS
09:55
632 Km
07h 20m
2002823
BBS NDLS VIA TATA SPECIAL
Tue Wed Fri Sat
PRYJ
02:35
NDLS
09:55
633 Km
07h 20m
2102825
BBS NDLS RAJDHANI SPECIAL
Thu Mon
PRYJ
02:35
NDLS
09:55
633 Km
07h 20m
2202301
HWH NEWDELHI AC SPL
Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
PRYJ
02:45
NDLS
10:05
632 Km
07h 20m
2302305
HWH NDLS SPECIAL VIA PNBE
Mon
PRYJ
02:45
NDLS
10:05
633 Km
07h 20m
2402423
RAJDHANI EXPRESS SPL
Daily
PRYJ
02:55
NDLS
10:30
632 Km
07h 35m
2502453
RNC NDLS SPL
Fri Mon
PRYJ
03:37
NDLS
11:10
632 Km
07h 33m
2602847
RNC NDLS MSPC EXPRESS
Tue Wed Sat
PRYJ
03:40
NDLS
11:10
632 Km
07h 30m
2702349
GODDA NDLS HUMSAFAR SPL
Tue
PRYJ
04:10
NDLS
12:35
632 Km
08h 25m
2813007
U ABHATOOFAN EXP
Daily
PRYJ
05:20
NZM
19:12
638 Km
13h 52m
2902323
HWH BME FESTIVAL SPL
Sat
PRYJ
06:50
DLI
15:15
627 Km
08h 25m
3002561
JYG NDLS SPECIAL
Daily
PRYJ
07:25
NDLS
15:40
632 Km
08h 15m
3118101
TATA MURI HTE JAT EXP
Daily
PRYJ
09:30
DLI
21:35
627 Km
12h 05m
3205483
APDJ DLI EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
PRYJ
09:35
DLI
21:45
626 Km
12h 10m
3308309
SBP JAT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Tue Wed Fri Sun
PRYJ
09:55
DLI
21:10
627 Km
11h 15m
3402311
HWH KLK NETAJI EXP SPL
Daily
PRYJ
10:50
DLI
20:50
627 Km
10h 00m
3502435
VANDE BHARAT EXPRESS(T18)
Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
PRYJ
16:37
NDLS
23:00
633 Km
06h 23m
3605955
KYQ DLI MAIL SPECIAL
Daily
PRYJ
19:10
DLI
04:30
627 Km
09h 20m
3715955
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL
Daily
PRYJ
19:25
DLI
06:05
627 Km
10h 40m
3802801
PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAM
Daily
PRYJ
19:30
NDLS
04:00
632 Km
08h 30m
3902397
GAYA NDLS SPECIAL
Daily
PRYJ
19:40
NDLS
04:10
632 Km
08h 30m
4002381
HWH NDLS SUF SPL(VIAGAYA)
Wed Thu Sun
PRYJ
21:40
NDLS
06:00
632 Km
08h 20m
4102303
HWH NDLS SUF SPL
Mon Tue Fri Sat
PRYJ
21:45
NDLS
06:00
633 Km
08h 15m
4202417
PRAYAGRAJ EXP
Daily
PRYJ
22:10
NDLS
07:00
633 Km
08h 50m
4302275
PRYJ NDLS HUMSAFAR EXP
Tue Thu Fri Sun
PRYJ
22:30
NDLS
06:10
631 Km
07h 40m
4412569
JYG ANVT GARIBRATH EXP
Tue Sat
ALD
00:54
ANVT
08:20
629 Km
07h 26m
4582301
HWH ANVT SUVIDA SPL
Sun
ALD
02:30
ANVT
13:45
629 Km
11h 15m
4604001
BGP ANVT SPL
Sat
ALD
02:45
ANVT
11:30
628 Km
08h 45m
4782365
PNBE ANVT SUVIDHA SPECIAL
Fri Sun
ALD
04:55
ANVT
14:20
629 Km
09h 25m
4804043
GAYA ANVT SUMMER SPL
Fri
ALD
20:00
ANVT
05:10
629 Km
09h 10m
4912501
POORVATTAR S KRANTI EXP
Thu Sun
ALD
04:19
NDLS
13:00
625 Km
08h 41m
5015601
SCL NDLS PSK EXPRES
Wed
ALD
04:19
NDLS
13:00
624 Km
08h 41m
5104217
UNCHAHAR EXP
Daily
PRG
13:55
DLI
04:00
641 Km
14h 05m
5214055
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL
Daily
ALD
19:25
DLI
06:05
627 Km
10h 40m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ALLAHABAD JN and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL is 619 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 52 direct trains between ALLAHABAD JN and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL that makes our travel safe and convenient. ALLAHABAD JN DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL trains generally complete this journey in 07h 50m.

List of trains that run between ALLAHABAD JN and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

1) 22409 GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH

Train number 22409 GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH that originates from GAYA JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 00:50. The train completes PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 07h 50m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 08:40. This train 22409 runs on MON between PRYJ and ANVT.

2) 12443 HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS

Train number 12443 HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS that originates from HALDIA and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 00:50. The train completes PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 07h 50m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 08:40. This train 12443 runs on FRI between PRYJ and ANVT.

3) 22857 SRC - ANVT SF EXP

Train number 22857 SRC - ANVT SF EXP that originates from SANTRAGACHI JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 00:50. The train completes PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 07h 50m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 08:40. This train 22857 runs on TUE between PRYJ and ANVT.

4) 12435 JYG -ANVT GRIBRTH EXP

Train number 12435 JYG -ANVT GRIBRTH EXP that originates from JAYNAGAR and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 00:55. The train completes PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 07h 55m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 08:50. This train 12435 runs on TUE,SAT between PRYJ and ANVT.

5) 22405 BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH

Train number 22405 BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH that originates from BHAGALPUR and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 00:55. The train completes PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 07h 55m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 08:50. This train 22405 runs on WED,FRI,SUN between PRYJ and ANVT.

6) 12235 MDP-ANVT HUMSAFAR

Train number 12235 MDP-ANVT HUMSAFAR that originates from MADHUPUR JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 03:25. The train completes PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 07h 25m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 10:50. This train 12235 runs on SAT between PRYJ and ANVT.

7) 22427 BUI-ANVT SUF EXP

Train number 22427 BUI-ANVT SUF EXP that originates from BALLIA and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 04:05. The train completes PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 08h 20m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 12:25. This train 22427 runs on MON between PRYJ and ANVT.

8) 12817 HTE-ANVT JHARKHAND EXP

Train number 12817 HTE-ANVT JHARKHAND EXP that originates from HATIA and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 04:25. The train completes PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 08h 45m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 13:10. This train 12817 runs on MON,THU,SAT between PRYJ and ANVT.

9) 12873 HTE-ANVT JHARKHAND EXP

Train number 12873 HTE-ANVT JHARKHAND EXP that originates from HATIA and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 04:30. The train completes PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 08h 40m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 13:10. This train 12873 runs on TUE,WED,FRI between PRYJ and ANVT.

10) 12815 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA)

Train number 12815 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) that originates from PURI and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 06:50. The train completes PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 08h 20m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 15:10. This train 12815 runs on TUE,THU,FRI,SUN between PRYJ and ANVT.

11) 22805 BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF

Train number 22805 BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 11:00. The train completes PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 08h 35m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 19:35. This train 22805 runs on SUN between PRYJ and ANVT.

12) 12487 JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXP

Train number 12487 JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXP that originates from JOGBANI and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 11:55. The train completes PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 08h 50m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 20:45. This train 12487 runs on DAILY between PRYJ and ANVT.

13) 12505 NORTHEAST EXPRESS

Train number 12505 NORTHEAST EXPRESS that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 12:30. The train completes PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 09h 20m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 21:50. This train 12505 runs on DAILY between PRYJ and ANVT.

14) 14005 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS

Train number 14005 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS that originates from SITAMARHI and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 18:10. The train completes PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 10h 20m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 04:30. This train 14005 runs on DAILY between PRYJ and ANVT.

15) 22433 GCT-ANVT EXP

Train number 22433 GCT-ANVT EXP that originates from GHAZIPUR CITY and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 20:30. The train completes PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 09h 05m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 05:35. This train 22433 runs on TUE,SAT between PRYJ and ANVT.

16) 04055 BUI-ANVT EXP CLON SPL

Train number 04055 BUI-ANVT EXP CLON SPL that originates from BALLIA and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 20:40. The train completes PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 09h 55m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 06:35. This train 04055 runs on THU between PRYJ and ANVT.

17) 12427 REWA-ANVT EXPRESS

Train number 12427 REWA-ANVT EXPRESS that originates from REWA and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 21:15. The train completes PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 09h 25m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 06:40. This train 12427 runs on DAILY between PRYJ and ANVT.

18) 22437 HUMSAFAR EXP.

Train number 22437 HUMSAFAR EXP. that originates from PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 22:30. The train completes PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 07h 35m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 06:05. This train 22437 runs on MON,WED,SAT between PRYJ and ANVT.

19) 22459 MDP-ANVT HMSF

Train number 22459 MDP-ANVT HMSF that originates from MADHUPUR JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 22:38. The train completes PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 07h 47m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 06:25. This train 22459 runs on TUE between PRYJ and ANVT.

20) 22465 MDP-ANVT SUF

Train number 22465 MDP-ANVT SUF that originates from MADHUPUR JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 22:38. The train completes PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 07h 47m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 06:25. This train 22465 runs on THU between PRYJ and ANVT.

21) 12309 RJPB-NDLS TEJAS RAJ EXP

Train number 12309 RJPB-NDLS TEJAS RAJ EXP that originates from RAJENDRANAGAR T and ends at NEW DELHI leaves PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 00:12. The train completes PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION to NEW DELHI journey in 07h 28m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 07:40. This train 12309 runs on DAILY between PRYJ and NDLS.

22) 12559 BSBS-NDLS SHIVGANGA SUF

Train number 12559 BSBS-NDLS SHIVGANGA SUF that originates from BANARAS and ends at NEW DELHI leaves PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 00:35. The train completes PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION to NEW DELHI journey in 07h 50m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 08:25. This train 12559 runs on DAILY between PRYJ and NDLS.

23) 20801 MAGADH EXPRESS

Train number 20801 MAGADH EXPRESS that originates from ISLAMPUR and ends at NEW DELHI leaves PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 01:20. The train completes PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION to NEW DELHI journey in 10h 30m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:50. This train 20801 runs on DAILY between PRYJ and NDLS.

24) 12581 BSBS-NDLS SUPERFAST EXP

Train number 12581 BSBS-NDLS SUPERFAST EXP that originates from BANARAS and ends at NEW DELHI leaves PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 01:40. The train completes PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION to NEW DELHI journey in 09h 50m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:30. This train 12581 runs on DAILY between PRYJ and NDLS.

25) 22811 BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI EXP

Train number 22811 BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI EXP that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at NEW DELHI leaves PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 02:35. The train completes PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION to NEW DELHI journey in 07h 20m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:55. This train 22811 runs on MON,THU between PRYJ and NDLS.

Q. What is the distance between ALLAHABAD JN and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ALLAHABAD JN and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL is 619 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ALLAHABAD JN to DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?

22435 VANDE BHARAT EXPRESS(T18) is the fastest train available from ALLAHABAD JN to DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL. It takes only 06h 23m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22435.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Allahabad Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Trains Morning Allahabad Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Trains ALLAHABAD JN se DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train