ALLAHABAD JN to NAINI Trains


Covid Special Trains
104194
SFG DDU MEX SPL
DAILY
PRYJ
07:30
NYN
07:43
7 Km
00h 13m
201903
PRYJ PNVL WEEKLY SPL SUF
SUN
PRYJ
17:25
NYN
17:38
7 Km
00h 13m
Regular Trains
111062
JYG LTT EXP
DAILY
PRYJ
03:20
NYN
03:40
7 Km
00h 20m
214112
PRYJ JHS EXP
DAILY
PRYJ
06:05
NYN
06:24
7 Km
00h 19m
314116
PRYJ DADN EXP.
DAILY
PRYJ
15:20
NYN
15:39
7 Km
00h 19m
415159
CPR DURG EXP
DAILY
PRYJ
15:35
NYN
15:55
8 Km
00h 20m
515018
GKP LTT EXPRESS
DAILY
PRYJ
16:10
NYN
16:30
7 Km
00h 20m
611108
BUNDELKHAND EXP
DAILY
PRYJ
21:20
NYN
21:39
7 Km
00h 19m
715074
TRIVENI EXP
MON WED FRI
PRYJ
22:20
NYN
22:40
7 Km
00h 20m
815076
TRIVENI EXP
TUE THU SAT SUN
PRYJ
22:20
NYN
22:40
7 Km
00h 20m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
101062
JYG LTT SPL
Daily
PRYJ
03:20
NYN
03:40
7 Km
00h 20m
254160
PRYJ JHS PASS.
Daily
PRYJ
06:05
NYN
06:23
7 Km
00h 18m
304112
PRYJ JHS SPL. EXP.
Daily
PRYJ
06:05
NYN
06:24
7 Km
00h 19m
464596
SFG DDU MEMU
Daily
PRYJ
07:30
NYN
07:43
7 Km
00h 13m
553346
PRYJ CPU PASS
Daily
PRYJ
14:40
NYN
14:53
7 Km
00h 13m
604116
PRYJ DADN SPL
Tue Thu Fri Sun
PRYJ
15:20
NYN
15:39
7 Km
00h 19m
705159
CPR DURG EXP SPL
Daily
PRYJ
15:36
NYN
15:45
8 Km
00h 09m
805018
GKP LTT EXPRESS
Daily
PRYJ
16:10
NYN
16:30
7 Km
00h 20m
963238
SFG DDU MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
PRYJ
18:40
NYN
18:53
7 Km
00h 13m
1001108
BUNDELKHAND EXP
Daily
PRYJ
21:20
NYN
21:39
7 Km
00h 19m
1105076
TRIVENI EXP [ SPECIAL ]
Tue Thu Sat Sun
PRYJ
22:20
NYN
22:40
7 Km
00h 20m
1205074
TRIVENI EXP [SPECIAL ]
Mon Wed Fri
PRYJ
22:20
NYN
22:40
7 Km
00h 20m
1351820
ALD JHS PASS.
Daily
ALD
06:15
NYN
06:32
7 Km
00h 17m
1454106
ALD MGS PASS
Daily
ALD
07:10
NYN
07:30
7 Km
00h 20m
1554104
ALD CAR PASS
Daily
ALD
18:30
NYN
18:41
7 Km
00h 11m
1624370
TRIVENI EXP
Tue Thu Sat Sun
PRG
20:35
NYN
21:38
14 Km
01h 03m
1714370
TRIVENI EXP
Mon Wed Fri
PRG
20:35
NYN
21:38
14 Km
01h 03m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ALLAHABAD JN and NAINI is 7 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 10 direct trains between ALLAHABAD JN and NAINI that makes our travel safe and convenient. ALLAHABAD JN NAINI trains generally complete this journey in 00h 20m.

List of trains that run between ALLAHABAD JN and NAINI

1) 11062 JYG LTT EXP

Train number 11062 JYG LTT EXP that originates from JAYNAGAR and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 03:20. The train completes PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION to NAINI journey in 00h 20m and reaches NAINI on the scheduled arrival time of 03:40. This train 11062 runs on DAILY between PRYJ and NYN.

2) 14112 PRYJ-JHS EXP

Train number 14112 PRYJ-JHS EXP that originates from PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION and ends at VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI RAILWAY STATION leaves PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 06:05. The train completes PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION to NAINI journey in 00h 19m and reaches NAINI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:24. This train 14112 runs on DAILY between PRYJ and NYN.

3) 04194 SFG-DDU MEX SPL

Train number 04194 SFG-DDU MEX SPL that originates from SUBEDARGANJ and ends at PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION leaves PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 07:30. The train completes PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION to NAINI journey in 00h 13m and reaches NAINI on the scheduled arrival time of 07:43. This train 04194 runs on DAILY between PRYJ and NYN.

4) 14116 PRYJ-DADN EXP.

Train number 14116 PRYJ-DADN EXP. that originates from PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION and ends at DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR leaves PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 15:20. The train completes PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION to NAINI journey in 00h 19m and reaches NAINI on the scheduled arrival time of 15:39. This train 14116 runs on DAILY between PRYJ and NYN.

5) 15159 CPR DURG EXP

Train number 15159 CPR DURG EXP that originates from CHHAPRA and ends at DURG leaves PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 15:35. The train completes PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION to NAINI journey in 00h 20m and reaches NAINI on the scheduled arrival time of 15:55. This train 15159 runs on DAILY between PRYJ and NYN.

6) 15018 GKP-LTT EXPRESS

Train number 15018 GKP-LTT EXPRESS that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 16:10. The train completes PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION to NAINI journey in 00h 20m and reaches NAINI on the scheduled arrival time of 16:30. This train 15018 runs on DAILY between PRYJ and NYN.

7) 01903 PRYJ -PNVL WEEKLY SPL SUF

Train number 01903 PRYJ -PNVL WEEKLY SPL SUF that originates from PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION and ends at PANVEL leaves PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 17:25. The train completes PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION to NAINI journey in 00h 13m and reaches NAINI on the scheduled arrival time of 17:38. This train 01903 runs on SUN between PRYJ and NYN.

8) 11108 BUNDELKHAND EXP

Train number 11108 BUNDELKHAND EXP that originates from BANARAS and ends at GWALIOR JN. leaves PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 21:20. The train completes PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION to NAINI journey in 00h 19m and reaches NAINI on the scheduled arrival time of 21:39. This train 11108 runs on DAILY between PRYJ and NYN.

9) 15074 TRIVENI EXP

Train number 15074 TRIVENI EXP that originates from TANAKPUR and ends at SINGRAULI leaves PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 22:20. The train completes PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION to NAINI journey in 00h 20m and reaches NAINI on the scheduled arrival time of 22:40. This train 15074 runs on MON,WED,FRI between PRYJ and NYN.

10) 15076 TRIVENI EXP

Train number 15076 TRIVENI EXP that originates from TANAKPUR and ends at SHAKTINAGAR leaves PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 22:20. The train completes PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION to NAINI journey in 00h 20m and reaches NAINI on the scheduled arrival time of 22:40. This train 15076 runs on TUE,THU,SAT,SUN between PRYJ and NYN.

Q. What is the distance between ALLAHABAD JN and NAINI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ALLAHABAD JN and NAINI is 7 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ALLAHABAD JN to NAINI?

05159 CPR DURG EXP SPL is the fastest train available from ALLAHABAD JN to NAINI. It takes only 00h 09m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 05159.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Allahabad Naini Trains Morning Allahabad Naini Trains ALLAHABAD JN se NAINI train