Alwal Halt To Brahmanpalli Trains


117661  KCG RGO EXPDaily
05:27
ALW
Alwal Halt
06:17
BMPL
Brahmanpalli
00h 50m
38 Km
45.6 km/hr
 
207577  KCG MDAKDaily
08:24
ALW
Alwal Halt
09:14
BMPL
Brahmanpalli
00h 50m
38 Km
45.6 km/hr
 
307274  KCG BDHN PASSDaily
16:37
ALW
Alwal Halt
17:29
BMPL
Brahmanpalli
00h 52m
38 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
407850  KCG MDAKDaily
19:46
ALW
Alwal Halt
20:39
BMPL
Brahmanpalli
00h 53m
38 Km
43 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Alwal Halt and Brahmanpalli is 38 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 4 direct trains between Alwal Halt and Brahmanpalli. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Alwal Halt Brahmanpalli trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 50 minutes.

Alwal Halt Brahmanpalli Passenger Trains

There is a total of 3 passenger trains between Alwal Halt and Brahmanpalli. The below table lists them all.


107577  KCG MDAKDaily
08:24
ALW
Alwal Halt
09:14
BMPL
Brahmanpalli
00h 50m
38 Km
45.6 km/hr
 
207274  KCG BDHN PASSDaily
16:37
ALW
Alwal Halt
17:29
BMPL
Brahmanpalli
00h 52m
38 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
307850  KCG MDAKDaily
19:46
ALW
Alwal Halt
20:39
BMPL
Brahmanpalli
00h 53m
38 Km
43 km/hr
 

Distance Between Alwal Halt and Brahmanpalli

Distance Between Alwal Halt and Brahmanpalli is 38 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
38Kilometres
23.612098Miles
38000Meters
3800000Centimeters
41557.18Yards
124671.92Feet
1496063.8Inches

Travel Time From Alwal Halt to Brahmanpalli

Travel time from Alwal Halt to Brahmanpalli is generally 00 hours and 50 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1766100 hours and 50 minutes
0757700 hours and 50 minutes
0727400 hours and 52 minutes
0785000 hours and 53 minutes

Alwal Halt Brahmanpalli Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Alwal Halt and Brahmanpalli?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Alwal Halt and Brahmanpalli is 38 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Alwal Halt to Brahmanpalli?

57563 Hyb-pbn Pass is the fastest train available from Alwal Halt to Brahmanpalli. It takes only 00 hours and 49 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Alwal Halt to Brahmanpalli?

17661 Kcg-rgo Exp is the first train from Alwal Halt to Brahmanpalli. It leaves Alwal Halt at 05:27.

Q. Which is the last train from Alwal Halt to Brahmanpalli?

07850 Kcg-mdak is the last train from Alwal Halt to Brahmanpalli. It leaves Alwal Halt at 19:46.

Q. How many local trains run between Alwal Halt and Brahmanpalli?

Currently, 3 local trains run between Alwal Halt and Brahmanpalli.
For example, train number 07577 Kcg-mdak is a local passenger train that originates from Kacheguda and ends at Medak station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Alwal Halt Brahmanpalli Trains Morning Alwal Halt Brahmanpalli Trains ALWAL HALT se BRAHMANPALLI train