Alwal Halt To Dayanand Nagar Trains


147231  MED SCDaily
06:31
ALW
Alwal Halt
06:41
DYE
Dayanand Nagar
00h 10m
6 Km
36 km/hr
 
207588  MZL KCGDaily
07:10
ALW
Alwal Halt
07:32
DYE
Dayanand Nagar
00h 22m
6 Km
16.4 km/hr
 
347222  MED SCDaily
07:46
ALW
Alwal Halt
07:56
DYE
Dayanand Nagar
00h 10m
6 Km
36 km/hr
 
447233  MED SCDaily
09:16
ALW
Alwal Halt
09:28
DYE
Dayanand Nagar
00h 12m
6 Km
30 km/hr
 
507275  BDHN MBNR PASSDaily
09:37
ALW
Alwal Halt
09:47
DYE
Dayanand Nagar
00h 10m
6 Km
36 km/hr
 
647224  MED SCDaily
12:01
ALW
Alwal Halt
12:11
DYE
Dayanand Nagar
00h 10m
6 Km
36 km/hr
 
747235  MED SCDaily
12:56
ALW
Alwal Halt
13:06
DYE
Dayanand Nagar
00h 10m
6 Km
36 km/hr
 
847226  MED SCDaily
15:56
ALW
Alwal Halt
16:06
DYE
Dayanand Nagar
00h 10m
6 Km
36 km/hr
 
947237  MED SCDaily
17:26
ALW
Alwal Halt
17:36
DYE
Dayanand Nagar
00h 10m
6 Km
36 km/hr
 
1007578  MDAK KCG PASSDaily
18:05
ALW
Alwal Halt
18:18
DYE
Dayanand Nagar
00h 13m
6 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
1147228  MED SCDaily
19:16
ALW
Alwal Halt
19:25
DYE
Dayanand Nagar
00h 09m
6 Km
40 km/hr
 
1217662  RGO KCG EXPDaily
19:51
ALW
Alwal Halt
20:34
DYE
Dayanand Nagar
00h 43m
6 Km
8.4 km/hr
 
1347239  MED SCDaily
20:39
ALW
Alwal Halt
20:49
DYE
Dayanand Nagar
00h 10m
6 Km
36 km/hr
 
1447230  MED SCDaily
22:36
ALW
Alwal Halt
22:46
DYE
Dayanand Nagar
00h 10m
6 Km
36 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Alwal Halt and Dayanand Nagar is 6 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 14 direct trains between Alwal Halt and Dayanand Nagar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Alwal Halt Dayanand Nagar trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 17 minutes.

Alwal Halt Dayanand Nagar Passenger Trains

There is a total of 13 passenger trains between Alwal Halt and Dayanand Nagar. The below table lists them all.


147231  MED SCDaily
06:31
ALW
Alwal Halt
06:41
DYE
Dayanand Nagar
00h 10m
6 Km
36 km/hr
 
207588  MZL KCGDaily
07:10
ALW
Alwal Halt
07:32
DYE
Dayanand Nagar
00h 22m
6 Km
16.4 km/hr
 
347222  MED SCDaily
07:46
ALW
Alwal Halt
07:56
DYE
Dayanand Nagar
00h 10m
6 Km
36 km/hr
 
447233  MED SCDaily
09:16
ALW
Alwal Halt
09:28
DYE
Dayanand Nagar
00h 12m
6 Km
30 km/hr
 
507275  BDHN MBNR PASSDaily
09:37
ALW
Alwal Halt
09:47
DYE
Dayanand Nagar
00h 10m
6 Km
36 km/hr
 
647224  MED SCDaily
12:01
ALW
Alwal Halt
12:11
DYE
Dayanand Nagar
00h 10m
6 Km
36 km/hr
 
747235  MED SCDaily
12:56
ALW
Alwal Halt
13:06
DYE
Dayanand Nagar
00h 10m
6 Km
36 km/hr
 
847226  MED SCDaily
15:56
ALW
Alwal Halt
16:06
DYE
Dayanand Nagar
00h 10m
6 Km
36 km/hr
 
947237  MED SCDaily
17:26
ALW
Alwal Halt
17:36
DYE
Dayanand Nagar
00h 10m
6 Km
36 km/hr
 
1007578  MDAK KCG PASSDaily
18:05
ALW
Alwal Halt
18:18
DYE
Dayanand Nagar
00h 13m
6 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
1147228  MED SCDaily
19:16
ALW
Alwal Halt
19:25
DYE
Dayanand Nagar
00h 09m
6 Km
40 km/hr
 
1247239  MED SCDaily
20:39
ALW
Alwal Halt
20:49
DYE
Dayanand Nagar
00h 10m
6 Km
36 km/hr
 
1347230  MED SCDaily
22:36
ALW
Alwal Halt
22:46
DYE
Dayanand Nagar
00h 10m
6 Km
36 km/hr
 

Distance Between Alwal Halt and Dayanand Nagar

Distance Between Alwal Halt and Dayanand Nagar is 6 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
6Kilometres
3.728226Miles
6000Meters
600000Centimeters
6561.66Yards
19685.04Feet
236220.6Inches

Travel Time From Alwal Halt to Dayanand Nagar

Travel time from Alwal Halt to Dayanand Nagar is generally 00 hours and 17 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
4723100 hours and 10 minutes
0758800 hours and 22 minutes
4722200 hours and 10 minutes
4723300 hours and 12 minutes
0727500 hours and 10 minutes
4722400 hours and 10 minutes
4723500 hours and 10 minutes
4722600 hours and 10 minutes
4723700 hours and 10 minutes
0757800 hours and 13 minutes

Alwal Halt Dayanand Nagar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Alwal Halt and Dayanand Nagar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Alwal Halt and Dayanand Nagar is 6 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 17m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Alwal Halt to Dayanand Nagar?

47228 Med-sc is the fastest train available from Alwal Halt to Dayanand Nagar. It takes only 00 hours and 09 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Alwal Halt to Dayanand Nagar?

77602 Med-fm Demu is the first train from Alwal Halt to Dayanand Nagar. It leaves Alwal Halt at 06:07.

Q. Which is the last train from Alwal Halt to Dayanand Nagar?

47230 Med-sc is the last train from Alwal Halt to Dayanand Nagar. It leaves Alwal Halt at 22:36.

Q. How many local trains run between Alwal Halt and Dayanand Nagar?

Currently, 13 local trains run between Alwal Halt and Dayanand Nagar.
For example, train number 47231 Med-sc is a local passenger train that originates from Medchal and ends at Secunderabad Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Alwal Halt Dayanand Nagar Trains Morning Alwal Halt Dayanand Nagar Trains ALWAL HALT se DAYANAND NAGAR train