Alwar To Ajmer Trains


119032  YNRK ADI YOGA EXPRESSDaily
01:17
AWR
Alwar
05:40
AII
Ajmer Jn
04h 23m
284 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
219412  DLPC SBIB EXPDaily
02:07
AWR
Alwar
06:45
AII
Ajmer Jn
04h 38m
285 Km
61.5 km/hr
 
312984  CDG AII G RATHTue Thu Sun
03:29
AWR
Alwar
08:40
AII
Ajmer Jn
05h 11m
284 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
419610  YNRK UDZ EXPMon Wed Sat
03:29
AWR
Alwar
08:40
AII
Ajmer Jn
05h 11m
284 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
519614  ASR AII EXPMon Sat
04:02
AWR
Alwar
09:05
AII
Ajmer Jn
05h 03m
285 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
619612  ASR AII EXPWed Fri
04:02
AWR
Alwar
09:05
AII
Ajmer Jn
05h 03m
285 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
712414  JAMMU AII EXPDaily
07:08
AWR
Alwar
12:10
AII
Ajmer Jn
05h 02m
285 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
815014  RANIKHET EXPDaily
07:37
AWR
Alwar
12:15
AII
Ajmer Jn
04h 38m
285 Km
61.5 km/hr
 
912015  NDLS AII SHATABDIDaily
08:47
AWR
Alwar
12:55
AII
Ajmer Jn
04h 08m
285 Km
69 km/hr
 
1019416  SVDK ADI EXPWed
09:02
AWR
Alwar
13:25
AII
Ajmer Jn
04h 23m
285 Km
65 km/hr
 
1120940  SLN ADI S F EXPThu
09:06
AWR
Alwar
13:25
AII
Ajmer Jn
04h 19m
285 Km
66 km/hr
 
1219408  BSB ADI EXPSun
09:06
AWR
Alwar
13:25
AII
Ajmer Jn
04h 19m
285 Km
66 km/hr
 
1320938  DEE PBR EXPRESSMon Thu
10:53
AWR
Alwar
15:25
AII
Ajmer Jn
04h 32m
285 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
1412215  DEE BDTS GARIBRATHMon Tue Thu Sat
11:25
AWR
Alwar
16:00
AII
Ajmer Jn
04h 35m
285 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
1514321  BE NBVJ EXPMon Wed Fri Sun
15:14
AWR
Alwar
20:20
AII
Ajmer Jn
05h 06m
285 Km
55.9 km/hr
 
1614311  ALA HAZRAT EXPTue Thu Sat
15:14
AWR
Alwar
20:20
AII
Ajmer Jn
05h 06m
285 Km
55.9 km/hr
 
1720914  DEE RJT S F EXPFri
15:52
AWR
Alwar
21:25
AII
Ajmer Jn
05h 33m
285 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
1819270  MFP PBR EXPMon Tue
15:52
AWR
Alwar
21:25
AII
Ajmer Jn
05h 33m
285 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
1915715  GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESSMon Wed Sat
16:17
AWR
Alwar
21:25
AII
Ajmer Jn
05h 08m
284 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
2019566  DDN OKHA UTTARANCHAL EXPSun
16:17
AWR
Alwar
21:25
AII
Ajmer Jn
05h 08m
285 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
2119602  NJP UDZ EXPTue
16:17
AWR
Alwar
21:20
AII
Ajmer Jn
05h 03m
285 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
2209008  BHIWANI BL SUMMER SPLFri
17:26
AWR
Alwar
22:05
AII
Ajmer Jn
04h 39m
285 Km
61.3 km/hr
 
2319338  DEE INDB EXPRESSMon
17:27
AWR
Alwar
22:05
AII
Ajmer Jn
04h 38m
285 Km
61.5 km/hr
 
2412916  AASHRAM EXPRESSDaily
18:07
AWR
Alwar
22:30
AII
Ajmer Jn
04h 23m
285 Km
65 km/hr
 
2522986  DEE UDZ RAJ HUMSAFAR EXPSun
18:23
AWR
Alwar
22:35
AII
Ajmer Jn
04h 12m
285 Km
67.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Alwar and Ajmer is 284 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 25 direct trains between Alwar and Ajmer Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Alwar Ajmer trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 58 minutes.

Alwar Ajmer Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Alwar and Ajmer. The below table lists them all.


109008  BHIWANI BL SUMMER SPLFri
17:26
AWR
Alwar
22:05
AII
Ajmer Jn
04h 39m
285 Km
61.3 km/hr
 

Alwar Ajmer Superfast Trains

There is a total of 6 superfast trains between Alwar and Ajmer. The below table lists them all.


112414  JAMMU AII EXPDaily
07:08
AWR
Alwar
12:10
AII
Ajmer Jn
05h 02m
285 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
220940  SLN ADI S F EXPThu
09:06
AWR
Alwar
13:25
AII
Ajmer Jn
04h 19m
285 Km
66 km/hr
 
320938  DEE PBR EXPRESSMon Thu
10:53
AWR
Alwar
15:25
AII
Ajmer Jn
04h 32m
285 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
420914  DEE RJT S F EXPFri
15:52
AWR
Alwar
21:25
AII
Ajmer Jn
05h 33m
285 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
512916  AASHRAM EXPRESSDaily
18:07
AWR
Alwar
22:30
AII
Ajmer Jn
04h 23m
285 Km
65 km/hr
 
622986  DEE UDZ RAJ HUMSAFAR EXPSun
18:23
AWR
Alwar
22:35
AII
Ajmer Jn
04h 12m
285 Km
67.9 km/hr
 

Alwar Ajmer Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Shatabdi trains between Alwar and Ajmer. The below table lists them all.


112015  NDLS AII SHATABDIDaily
08:47
AWR
Alwar
12:55
AII
Ajmer Jn
04h 08m
285 Km
69 km/hr
 

Alwar Ajmer Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 2 Garib Rath trains between Alwar and Ajmer. The below table lists them all.


112984  CDG AII G RATHTue Thu Sun
03:29
AWR
Alwar
08:40
AII
Ajmer Jn
05h 11m
284 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
212215  DEE BDTS GARIBRATHMon Tue Thu Sat
11:25
AWR
Alwar
16:00
AII
Ajmer Jn
04h 35m
285 Km
62.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Alwar and Ajmer

Distance Between Alwar and Ajmer is 284 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
284Kilometres
176.469364Miles
284000Meters
28400000Centimeters
310585.24Yards
931758.56Feet
11181108.4Inches

Travel Time From Alwar to Ajmer

Travel time from Alwar to Ajmer is generally 04 hours and 58 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1903204 hours and 23 minutes
1941204 hours and 38 minutes
1298405 hours and 11 minutes
1961005 hours and 11 minutes
1961405 hours and 03 minutes
1961205 hours and 03 minutes
1241405 hours and 02 minutes
1501404 hours and 38 minutes
1201504 hours and 08 minutes
1941604 hours and 23 minutes

Alwar Ajmer Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Alwar and Ajmer?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Alwar and Ajmer Junction is 284 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 58m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Alwar to Ajmer?

04051 Ndls-doz Shatabdi Spl is the fastest train available from Alwar to Ajmer. It takes only 04 hours and 07 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Alwar to Ajmer?

09032 Yoga Express is the first train from Alwar to Ajmer. It leaves Alwar at 01:17.

Q. Which is the last train from Alwar to Ajmer?

22986 Dee Udz Raj Humsafar Exp is the last train from Alwar to Ajmer. It leaves Alwar at 18:23.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Alwar and Ajmer?

Currently, 6 superfast trains run between Alwar and Ajmer.
12414 Jammu Aii Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Jammu Tawi and terminates at Ajmer Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Alwar and Ajmer?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Alwar to Ajmer.
09008 Bhiwani - Bl Summer Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Bhiwani Jn and terminates at Valsad.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Alwar Ajmer Trains Morning Alwar Ajmer Trains ALWAR se AJMER JN train