AMARPURA to BOBAS Trains


Regular Trains
119736
MJ JP EXP
DAILY
APA
16:07
BOBS
21:24
163 Km
05h 17m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154805
JAIPUR PASSENGER
Daily
APA
13:56
BOBS
20:48
163 Km
06h 52m
209734
MJ JP PAS SPL
Daily
APA
16:07
BOBS
21:29
163 Km
05h 22m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between AMARPURA and BOBAS is 163 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between AMARPURA and BOBAS that makes our travel safe and convenient. AMARPURA BOBAS trains generally complete this journey in 06h 52m.

List of trains that run between AMARPURA and BOBAS

1) 19736 MJ-JP EXP

Train number 19736 MJ-JP EXP that originates from MARWAR JN and ends at JAIPUR leaves AMARPURA on the scheduled departure time of 16:07. The train completes AMARPURA to BOBAS journey in 05h 17m and reaches BOBAS on the scheduled arrival time of 21:24. This train 19736 runs on DAILY between APA and BOBS.

Q. What is the distance between AMARPURA and BOBAS?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between AMARPURA and BOBAS is 163 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 52m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from AMARPURA to BOBAS?

19736 MJ-JP EXP is the fastest train available from AMARPURA to BOBAS. It takes only 05h 17m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 19736.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Amarpura Bobas Trains Morning Amarpura Bobas Trains AMARPURA se BOBAS train