AMAUSI to LUCKNOW NE (LJN) Trains


Covid Special Trains
105380
KSJ LJN SPL EXP
DAILY
AMS
23:53
LJN
01:10
12 Km
01h 17m
204296
CNB UTR EXP SPL
DAILY
AMS
09:15
LKO
09:55
13 Km
00h 40m
304214
KAP LKO MEX SPL
DAILY
AMS
21:19
LKO
22:00
13 Km
00h 41m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
155326
KSJ LJN PASSENGER
Daily
AMS
00:17
LJN
01:10
13 Km
00h 53m
264202
CPA LJN MEMU
Daily
AMS
06:22
LJN
07:10
13 Km
00h 48m
364260
PNK LJN MEMU
Daily
AMS
07:57
LJN
08:20
13 Km
00h 23m
464204
CNB LKO MEMU
Daily
AMS
08:41
LJN
09:15
13 Km
00h 34m
564206
CNB LJN MEMU
Daily
AMS
10:36
LJN
11:05
13 Km
00h 29m
664210
CNB BBK MEMU
Daily
AMS
13:07
LJN
13:45
13 Km
00h 38m
764212
CNB LKO MEMU
Daily
AMS
15:17
LJN
15:45
13 Km
00h 28m
864252
CNB LJN MEMU
Daily
AMS
17:36
LJN
18:05
13 Km
00h 29m
964214
KAP LKO MEMU
Daily
AMS
19:29
LJN
20:00
13 Km
00h 31m
1064254
CNB LJN MEMU
Daily
AMS
23:40
LJN
00:05
13 Km
00h 25m
1151813
JHS LKO PASS
Daily
AMS
10:54
LKO
12:30
12 Km
01h 36m
1264208
CNB LKO MEMU
Daily
AMS
12:01
LKO
12:45
13 Km
00h 44m
1364236
CNB BBK MEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
AMS
20:01
LKO
20:30
13 Km
00h 29m
1464216
KAP LKO MEMU
Daily
AMS
23:14
LKO
23:50
13 Km
00h 36m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between AMAUSI and LUCKNOW NE (LJN) is 13 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between AMAUSI and LUCKNOW NE (LJN) that makes our travel safe and convenient. AMAUSI LUCKNOW NE (LJN) trains generally complete this journey in 00h 53m.

List of trains that run between AMAUSI and LUCKNOW NE (LJN)

1) 05380 KSJ-LJN SPL EXP

Train number 05380 KSJ-LJN SPL EXP that originates from KASGANJ and ends at LUCKNOWJN leaves AMAUSI on the scheduled departure time of 23:53. The train completes AMAUSI to LUCKNOWJN journey in 01h 17m and reaches LUCKNOWJN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:10. This train 05380 runs on DAILY between AMS and LJN.

2) 04296 CNB-UTR EXP SPL

Train number 04296 CNB-UTR EXP SPL that originates from KANPUR CENTRAL and ends at UTRAHTIA leaves AMAUSI on the scheduled departure time of 09:15. The train completes AMAUSI to LUCKNOW journey in 00h 40m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 09:55. This train 04296 runs on DAILY between AMS and LKO.

3) 04214 KAP-LKO MEX SPL

Train number 04214 KAP-LKO MEX SPL that originates from KANPUR CENTRAL and ends at LUCKNOW leaves AMAUSI on the scheduled departure time of 21:19. The train completes AMAUSI to LUCKNOW journey in 00h 41m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 22:00. This train 04214 runs on DAILY between AMS and LKO.

Q. What is the distance between AMAUSI and LUCKNOW NE (LJN)?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between AMAUSI and LUCKNOW NE (LJN) is 13 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 53m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from AMAUSI to LUCKNOW NE (LJN)?

64260 PNK-LJN MEMU is the fastest train available from AMAUSI to LUCKNOW NE (LJN). It takes only 00h 23m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 64260.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Amausi Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains Morning Amausi Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains AMAUSI se LUCKNOW NE (LJN) train