AMB ANDAURA to AMBALA CANT JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
174992
CHDL UMB PASS
Daily
AADR
05:50
UMB
11:35
216 Km
05h 45m
264564
AADR NLDM UMB MUMU
Daily
AADR
13:10
UMB
19:25
216 Km
06h 15m
322458
AADR NED SUPERFAST EXPRES
Thu
AADR
15:00
UMB
20:00
216 Km
05h 00m
414554
HIMACHAL EXPRES
Daily
AADR
20:22
UMB
01:30
202 Km
05h 08m
  • Amb Andaura Ambala Cant Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between AMB ANDAURA (AADR) and AMBALA CANT JN (UMB).
  • Departure time of 74992 CHDL-UMB PASS at AMB ANDAURA is 05:50. Its arrival time at AMBALA CANT JN is 11:35. It covers total distance of 216 kilometer in 05h 45m.
  • Departure time of 64564 AADR-NLDM-UMB MUMU at AMB ANDAURA is 13:10. Its arrival time at AMBALA CANT JN is 19:25. It covers total distance of 216 kilometer in 06h 15m.
  • Departure time of 22458 AADR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRES at AMB ANDAURA is 15:00. Its arrival time at AMBALA CANT JN is 20:00. It covers total distance of 216 kilometer in 05h 00m.