Ambala Cant To Ambala City Trains


114887  RKSH BME EXPDaily
00:48
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
00:59
UBC
Ambala City
00h 11m
8 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
213151  KOAA JAT EXPDaily
01:21
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01:31
UBC
Ambala City
00h 10m
8 Km
48 km/hr
 
318237  KRBA ASR EXPDaily
01:40
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01:50
UBC
Ambala City
00h 10m
8 Km
48 km/hr
 
411077  PUNE JAT EXPDaily
01:48
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01:59
UBC
Ambala City
00h 11m
8 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
514553  HIMACHAL EXPDaily
03:05
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
03:16
UBC
Ambala City
00h 11m
8 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
613307  GANGASUTLEJ EXPDaily
04:30
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
04:39
UBC
Ambala City
00h 09m
8 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
714525  UMB SGNR INT EXPDaily
05:05
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
05:16
UBC
Ambala City
00h 11m
8 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
804503  UMB LDH MEX SPLDaily
05:40
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
05:52
UBC
Ambala City
00h 12m
8 Km
40 km/hr
 
904567  UMB NLDM SPLDaily
06:10
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
06:19
UBC
Ambala City
00h 09m
8 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
1014736  UMB SGNR EXPDaily
06:40
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
06:51
UBC
Ambala City
00h 11m
8 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
1104549  UMB PTA EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:50
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
08:01
UBC
Ambala City
00h 11m
8 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
1211057  CSMT ASR AMRITSAR EXPDaily
07:58
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
08:09
UBC
Ambala City
00h 11m
7 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
1304501  SRE UHL MEX SPLDaily
08:25
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
08:34
UBC
Ambala City
00h 09m
8 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
1404579  UMB LDH SPLDaily
09:30
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
09:39
UBC
Ambala City
00h 09m
8 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
1504577  UMB NLDM SPLDaily
11:35
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
11:45
UBC
Ambala City
00h 10m
8 Km
48 km/hr
 
1614673  SHAHEED EXPRESSTue Thu Fri Sun
11:45
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
11:56
UBC
Ambala City
00h 11m
8 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
1714649  SARYU YAMUNA EXPMon Wed Sat
11:45
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
11:56
UBC
Ambala City
00h 11m
7 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
1804547  UMB BTI SPLDaily
13:10
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
13:21
UBC
Ambala City
00h 11m
8 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
1912459  ASR NDLS EXPRESSDaily
17:05
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
17:15
UBC
Ambala City
00h 10m
8 Km
48 km/hr
 
2014507  DLI BTI EXPDaily
17:25
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
17:36
UBC
Ambala City
00h 11m
8 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
2104531  UMB DUI EXP SPLDaily
17:35
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
17:46
UBC
Ambala City
00h 11m
8 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
2214711  RKSH SGNR EXPDaily
18:05
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
18:16
UBC
Ambala City
00h 11m
8 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
2304523  SRE NLDM MEX SPLDaily
18:30
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
18:49
UBC
Ambala City
00h 19m
8 Km
25.3 km/hr
 
2414681  NDLS JUC EXPDaily
20:23
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
20:33
UBC
Ambala City
00h 10m
7 Km
42 km/hr
 
2514605  HW JAT EXPRESSMon
20:40
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
20:50
UBC
Ambala City
00h 10m
8 Km
48 km/hr
 
2614661  BME JAT EXPMon Wed Sat
22:25
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
22:46
UBC
Ambala City
00h 21m
8 Km
22.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Ambala Cant and Ambala City is 8 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 26 direct trains between Ambala Cant Junction and Ambala City. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Ambala Cant Ambala City trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 11 minutes.

Ambala Cant Ambala City Passenger Trains

There is a total of 9 passenger trains between Ambala Cant and Ambala City. The below table lists them all.


104503  UMB LDH MEX SPLDaily
05:40
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
05:52
UBC
Ambala City
00h 12m
8 Km
40 km/hr
 
204567  UMB NLDM SPLDaily
06:10
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
06:19
UBC
Ambala City
00h 09m
8 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
304549  UMB PTA EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:50
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
08:01
UBC
Ambala City
00h 11m
8 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
404501  SRE UHL MEX SPLDaily
08:25
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
08:34
UBC
Ambala City
00h 09m
8 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
504579  UMB LDH SPLDaily
09:30
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
09:39
UBC
Ambala City
00h 09m
8 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
604577  UMB NLDM SPLDaily
11:35
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
11:45
UBC
Ambala City
00h 10m
8 Km
48 km/hr
 
704547  UMB BTI SPLDaily
13:10
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
13:21
UBC
Ambala City
00h 11m
8 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
804531  UMB DUI EXP SPLDaily
17:35
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
17:46
UBC
Ambala City
00h 11m
8 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
904523  SRE NLDM MEX SPLDaily
18:30
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
18:49
UBC
Ambala City
00h 19m
8 Km
25.3 km/hr
 

Ambala Cant Ambala City Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Ambala Cant and Ambala City. The below table lists them all.


112459  ASR NDLS EXPRESSDaily
17:05
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
17:15
UBC
Ambala City
00h 10m
8 Km
48 km/hr
 

Distance Between Ambala Cant and Ambala City

Distance Between Ambala Cant and Ambala City is 8 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
8Kilometres
4.970968Miles
8000Meters
800000Centimeters
8748.88Yards
26246.72Feet
314960.8Inches

Travel Time From Ambala Cant to Ambala City

Travel time from Ambala Cant to Ambala City is generally 00 hours and 11 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1488700 hours and 11 minutes
1315100 hours and 10 minutes
1823700 hours and 10 minutes
1107700 hours and 11 minutes
1455300 hours and 11 minutes
1330700 hours and 09 minutes
1452500 hours and 11 minutes
0450300 hours and 12 minutes
0456700 hours and 09 minutes
1473600 hours and 11 minutes

Ambala Cant Ambala City Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Ambala Cant and Ambala City?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Ambala Cant Junction and Ambala City is 8 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 11m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ambala Cant to Ambala City?

13307 Gangasutlej Exp is the fastest train available from Ambala Cant to Ambala City. It takes only 00 hours and 09 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Ambala Cant to Ambala City?

14887 Rksh Bme Exp is the first train from Ambala Cant to Ambala City. It leaves Ambala Cant Jn at 00:48.

Q. Which is the last train from Ambala Cant to Ambala City?

14661 Bme-jat Exp is the last train from Ambala Cant to Ambala City. It leaves Ambala Cant Jn at 22:25.

Q. How many local trains run between Ambala Cant and Ambala City?

Currently, 9 local trains run between Ambala Cant and Ambala City.
For example, train number 04503 Umb-ldh Mex Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Ambala Cant Jn and ends at Ludhiana Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Ambala Cant and Ambala City?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Ambala Cant and Ambala City.
12459 Asr-ndls Express is a supefast express train that starts from New Delhi and terminates at Amritsar Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ambala Cant Ambala City Trains Morning Ambala Cant Ambala City Trains AMBALA CANT JN se AMBALA CITY train