AMBALA CANT JN to CHANDIGARH Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112311
HWH DLIKLK MAIL
Daily
UMB
02:20
CDG
03:00
68 Km
00h 40m
222687
SRE CDG LINK EXP
Wed Sat
UMB
03:05
CDG
03:50
68 Km
00h 45m
319717
JP CDG INTERCITY
Daily
UMB
04:00
CDG
04:45
67 Km
00h 45m
414888
BARMER KLK EXP
Daily
UMB
04:20
CDG
05:05
68 Km
00h 45m
512983
AII CDG G RATH
Wed Sat Mon
UMB
06:00
CDG
06:45
67 Km
00h 45m
619307
CHANDIGARH EXP
Fri
UMB
06:00
CDG
06:45
67 Km
00h 45m
715531
SHC ASR JSADHARAN EXP
Mon
UMB
06:45
CDG
07:30
68 Km
00h 45m
864563
UMB NLDM ADDR MEMU
Daily
UMB
07:40
CDG
08:35
68 Km
00h 55m
914615
LKU ASR EXPRESS
Sun
UMB
08:35
CDG
09:20
68 Km
00h 45m
1014217
UNCHAHAR EXP
Daily
UMB
08:45
CDG
09:35
68 Km
00h 50m
1112231
LKO CDG EXP
Daily
UMB
09:20
CDG
10:05
68 Km
00h 45m
1214095
HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS
Daily
UMB
09:50
CDG
10:25
67 Km
00h 35m
1312011
NDLS KLK SHATABDI EXP
Daily
UMB
10:30
CDG
11:05
68 Km
00h 35m
1422455
SNSI KLK SUPERFAST EXPRES
Wed Sun
UMB
10:58
CDG
11:35
67 Km
00h 37m
1515903
DBRG CDG EXPRESS
Wed Sun
UMB
12:30
CDG
13:15
68 Km
00h 45m
1612527
RMR CDG WEEKLY EXPRESS
Mon
UMB
12:30
CDG
13:15
68 Km
00h 45m
1715011
LJN SRE EXP
Daily
UMB
14:15
CDG
15:00
68 Km
00h 45m
1874991
UMB CHDL PASS
Daily
UMB
14:20
CDG
15:20
68 Km
01h 00m
1922925
UMB KLK LINK EXP
Daily
UMB
15:15
CDG
15:57
68 Km
00h 42m
2022451
BDTS CDG EXPRESS
Tue Fri
UMB
15:25
CDG
16:20
68 Km
00h 55m
2112217
KERALA S.KRANTI EXP
Wed Mon
UMB
16:05
CDG
17:25
68 Km
01h 20m
2222457
NED NLDM SUPERFAST EXP
Sun
UMB
16:40
CDG
17:25
67 Km
00h 45m
2322355
PPTA CDG SUPER FAST EXP
Thu Mon
UMB
16:52
CDG
17:35
68 Km
00h 43m
2422685
YPR CDG BI WEEKLYEXPRESS
Fri Mon
UMB
17:40
CDG
18:20
67 Km
00h 40m
2512057
NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI
Daily
UMB
18:20
CDG
19:05
68 Km
00h 45m
2654531
UMB KLK PASSENGER
Daily
UMB
18:30
CDG
19:24
68 Km
00h 54m
2712005
NDLS KLK SHATABDI EXP
Daily
UMB
19:58
CDG
20:35
68 Km
00h 37m
2854303
DLI KLK PASSENGER
Daily
UMB
21:35
CDG
22:25
68 Km
00h 50m
2912045
NDLS CDG SHATABDI EXPRESS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
UMB
22:00
CDG
22:45
68 Km
00h 45m
3012449
GOA SMPRK K EXP
Wed Thu
UMB
22:30
CDG
23:15
68 Km
00h 45m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104927[cancelled]
LKO NLDM SUPFAST EXP SPL
Wed
UMB
05:00
CDG
06:05
67 Km
01h 05m
204501[cancelled]
LKO NLDM SUPERFAST EXP SP
Wed
UMB
05:25
CDG
06:05
68 Km
00h 40m
354511[cancelled]
UMB NLDM PASSENGER
Daily
UMB
07:35
CDG
08:35
67 Km
01h 00m
415031[cancelled]
RMR CDG WEEKLY EXPRESS
Mon
UMB
12:42
CDG
13:35
67 Km
00h 53m
504923[cancelled]
GKP CDG SPL
Sat
UMB
13:25
CDG
14:25
67 Km
01h 00m
623255[cancelled]
PPTA CDG SUPER FAST EXP
Thu Mon
UMB
16:42
CDG
17:30
68 Km
00h 48m
713255[cancelled]
PPTA CDG EXP
Thu Mon
UMB
16:42
CDG
17:30
67 Km
00h 48m
  • Ambala Cant Chandigarh Trains: As listed in above table there are total 30 direct trains between AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) and CHANDIGARH (CDG).
  • Departure time of 12311 HWH DLIKLK MAIL at AMBALA CANT JN is 02:20. Its arrival time at CHANDIGARH is 03:00. It covers total distance of 68 kilometer in 00h 40m.
  • Departure time of 22687 SRE-CDG LINK EXP at AMBALA CANT JN is 03:05. Its arrival time at CHANDIGARH is 03:50. It covers total distance of 68 kilometer in 00h 45m.
  • Departure time of 19717 JP CDG INTERCITY at AMBALA CANT JN is 04:00. Its arrival time at CHANDIGARH is 04:45. It covers total distance of 67 kilometer in 00h 45m.