Ambala Cant To Patliputra Trains


122356  CDG PPTA EXPRESSMon Thu
22:20
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
18:30
PPTA
Patliputra
20h 10m
1104 Km
54.7 km/hr
 
212356  JAT PNBE ARCHANA EXPRESSMon Thu

UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
20:00
DNR
Danapur

1117 Km
km/hr
 
312332  JAT HWH HIMGRI EXPRESSMon Tue Fri
05:25
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
00:39
DNR
Danapur
19h 14m
1099 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
412326  NLDM KOAA WEEKLY EXPSat
10:05
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
05:40
PNBE
Patna Jn
19h 35m
1108 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
512318  ASR KOAA BI WEEKLY EXPRESTue Fri
10:05
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
05:40
PNBE
Patna Jn
19h 35m
1108 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
600468  ASR HWH COVID Mon
22:55
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
21:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
22h 35m
1250 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
713006  ASR HWH MAILDaily
23:10
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
21:00
DNR
Danapur
21h 50m
1117 Km
51.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Ambala Cant and Patliputra is 1104 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 7 direct trains between Ambala Cant Junction and Patliputra. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Ambala Cant Patliputra trains complete this journey in 20 hours and 10 minutes.

Ambala Cant Patliputra Superfast Trains

There is a total of 6 superfast trains between Ambala Cant and Patliputra. The below table lists them all.


122356  CDG PPTA EXPRESSMon Thu
22:20
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
18:30
PPTA
Patliputra
20h 10m
1104 Km
54.7 km/hr
 
212356  JAT PNBE ARCHANA EXPRESSMon Thu

UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
20:00
DNR
Danapur

1117 Km
km/hr
 
312332  JAT HWH HIMGRI EXPRESSMon Tue Fri
05:25
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
00:39
DNR
Danapur
19h 14m
1099 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
412326  NLDM KOAA WEEKLY EXPSat
10:05
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
05:40
PNBE
Patna Jn
19h 35m
1108 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
512318  ASR KOAA BI WEEKLY EXPRESTue Fri
10:05
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
05:40
PNBE
Patna Jn
19h 35m
1108 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
613006  ASR HWH MAILDaily
23:10
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
21:00
DNR
Danapur
21h 50m
1117 Km
51.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Ambala Cant and Patliputra

Distance Between Ambala Cant and Patliputra is 1104 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
1104Kilometres
685.993584Miles
1104000Meters
110400000Centimeters
1207345.44Yards
3622047.36Feet
43464590.4Inches

Travel Time From Ambala Cant to Patliputra

Travel time from Ambala Cant to Patliputra is generally 20 hours and 10 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2235620 hours and 10 minutes
12356
1233219 hours and 14 minutes
1232619 hours and 35 minutes
1231819 hours and 35 minutes
0046822 hours and 35 minutes
1300621 hours and 50 minutes

Ambala Cant Patliputra Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Ambala Cant and Patliputra?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Ambala Cant Junction and Patliputra is 1104 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 20h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ambala Cant to Patliputra?

12356 Jat-pnbe Archana Express is the fastest train available from Ambala Cant to Patliputra. It takes only to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Ambala Cant to Patliputra?

03256 Cdg - Ppta Special is the first train from Ambala Cant to Patliputra. It leaves Ambala Cant Jn at 22:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Ambala Cant to Patliputra?

13006 Asr-hwh Mail is the last train from Ambala Cant to Patliputra. It leaves Ambala Cant Jn at 23:10.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Ambala Cant and Patliputra?

Currently, 6 superfast trains run between Ambala Cant and Patliputra.
22356 Cdg - Ppta Express is a supefast express train that starts from Chandigarh and terminates at Patliputra.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ambala Cant Patliputra Trains Morning Ambala Cant Patliputra Trains AMBALA CANT JN se PATLIPUTRA train