AMBALE to ALANDI Trains


Covid Special Trains
101540
STR PUNE DMU
DAILY
ABLE
08:40
ALN
09:04
18 Km
00h 24m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
171426
STR PUNE DMU
Daily
ABLE
06:55
ALN
07:24
18 Km
00h 29m
251436
STR PUNE PASSENGER
Daily
ABLE
06:55
ALN
07:24
18 Km
00h 29m
371420
KOP PUNE DMU
Daily
ABLE
12:35
ALN
12:59
18 Km
00h 24m
451410
KOP PUNE PASS
Daily
ABLE
12:45
ALN
13:09
18 Km
00h 24m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between AMBALE and ALANDI is 18 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between AMBALE and ALANDI that makes our travel safe and convenient. AMBALE ALANDI trains generally complete this journey in 00h 29m.

List of trains that run between AMBALE and ALANDI

1) 01540 STR-PUNE DMU

Train number 01540 STR-PUNE DMU that originates from SATARA and ends at PUNE JN leaves AMBALE on the scheduled departure time of 08:40. The train completes AMBALE to ALANDI journey in 00h 24m and reaches ALANDI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:04. This train 01540 runs on DAILY between ABLE and ALN.

Q. What is the distance between AMBALE and ALANDI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between AMBALE and ALANDI is 18 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 29m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from AMBALE to ALANDI?

01540 STR-PUNE DMU is the fastest train available from AMBALE to ALANDI. It takes only 00h 24m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 01540.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ambale Alandi Trains Morning Ambale Alandi Trains AMBALE se ALANDI train