Ambarnath To Karjat Trains


196019  KPDaily
00:09
ABH
Ambarnath
00:49
KJT
Karjat
00h 40m
39 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
295013  KP Daily
00:33
ABH
Ambarnath
01:11
KJT
Karjat
00h 38m
39 Km
61.6 km/hr
 
396115  SDaily
01:10
ABH
Ambarnath
01:49
KJT
Karjat
00h 39m
39 Km
60 km/hr
 
496101  SDaily
02:03
ABH
Ambarnath
02:45
KJT
Karjat
00h 42m
39 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
596103  TSDaily
05:45
ABH
Ambarnath
06:25
KJT
Karjat
00h 40m
39 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
696003  KPDaily
06:03
ABH
Ambarnath
06:42
KJT
Karjat
00h 39m
39 Km
60 km/hr
 
796105  TSDaily
06:12
ABH
Ambarnath
06:52
KJT
Karjat
00h 40m
39 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
896107  SDaily
06:27
ABH
Ambarnath
07:08
KJT
Karjat
00h 41m
39 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
995101  SDaily
07:03
ABH
Ambarnath
07:43
KJT
Karjat
00h 40m
39 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
1095103  SDaily
07:26
ABH
Ambarnath
08:08
KJT
Karjat
00h 42m
39 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
1195105  SDaily
08:04
ABH
Ambarnath
08:44
KJT
Karjat
00h 40m
39 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
1295107  SDaily
09:31
ABH
Ambarnath
10:12
KJT
Karjat
00h 41m
39 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
1395109  SDaily
10:15
ABH
Ambarnath
10:54
KJT
Karjat
00h 39m
39 Km
60 km/hr
 
1495111  SDaily
10:48
ABH
Ambarnath
11:28
KJT
Karjat
00h 40m
39 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
1595113  SDaily
11:16
ABH
Ambarnath
11:55
KJT
Karjat
00h 39m
39 Km
60 km/hr
 
1695115  SDaily
11:51
ABH
Ambarnath
12:32
KJT
Karjat
00h 41m
39 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
1795117  SDaily
12:28
ABH
Ambarnath
13:08
KJT
Karjat
00h 40m
39 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
1896109  TSDaily
12:50
ABH
Ambarnath
13:31
KJT
Karjat
00h 41m
39 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
1995003  KPDaily
13:38
ABH
Ambarnath
14:17
KJT
Karjat
00h 39m
39 Km
60 km/hr
 
2095119  SDaily
14:36
ABH
Ambarnath
15:14
KJT
Karjat
00h 38m
39 Km
61.6 km/hr
 
2195121  SDaily
14:53
ABH
Ambarnath
15:35
KJT
Karjat
00h 42m
39 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
2295123  SDaily
16:01
ABH
Ambarnath
16:41
KJT
Karjat
00h 40m
39 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
2395005  KPDaily
16:27
ABH
Ambarnath
17:09
KJT
Karjat
00h 42m
39 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
2495125  SDaily
16:54
ABH
Ambarnath
17:37
KJT
Karjat
00h 43m
39 Km
54.4 km/hr
 
2595127  SDaily
17:45
ABH
Ambarnath
18:24
KJT
Karjat
00h 39m
39 Km
60 km/hr
 
2696111  TSDaily
18:34
ABH
Ambarnath
19:14
KJT
Karjat
00h 40m
39 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
2795007  KPDaily
18:49
ABH
Ambarnath
19:27
KJT
Karjat
00h 38m
39 Km
61.6 km/hr
 
2895129  SDaily
19:33
ABH
Ambarnath
20:11
KJT
Karjat
00h 38m
39 Km
61.6 km/hr
 
2995131  SDaily
20:12
ABH
Ambarnath
20:52
KJT
Karjat
00h 40m
39 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
3096113  TSDaily
20:52
ABH
Ambarnath
21:32
KJT
Karjat
00h 40m
39 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
3195133  SDaily
21:09
ABH
Ambarnath
21:51
KJT
Karjat
00h 42m
39 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
3295009  KPDaily
22:00
ABH
Ambarnath
22:40
KJT
Karjat
00h 40m
39 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
3395135  SDaily
22:41
ABH
Ambarnath
23:22
KJT
Karjat
00h 41m
39 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
3495011  KPDaily
23:16
ABH
Ambarnath
23:55
KJT
Karjat
00h 39m
39 Km
60 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Ambarnath and Karjat is 39 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 34 direct trains between Ambarnath and Karjat. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Ambarnath Karjat trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 40 minutes.

Distance Between Ambarnath and Karjat

Distance Between Ambarnath and Karjat is 39 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
39Kilometres
24.233469Miles
39000Meters
3900000Centimeters
42650.79Yards
127952.76Feet
1535433.9Inches

Travel Time From Ambarnath to Karjat

Travel time from Ambarnath to Karjat is generally 00 hours and 40 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
9601900 hours and 40 minutes
9501300 hours and 38 minutes
9611500 hours and 39 minutes
9610100 hours and 42 minutes
9610300 hours and 40 minutes
9600300 hours and 39 minutes
9610500 hours and 40 minutes
9610700 hours and 41 minutes
9510100 hours and 40 minutes
9510300 hours and 42 minutes

Ambarnath Karjat Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Ambarnath and Karjat?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Ambarnath and Karjat is 39 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ambarnath to Karjat?

51027 Fast Passenger is the fastest train available from Ambarnath to Karjat. It takes only 00 hours and 34 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Ambarnath to Karjat?

96019 Kp is the first train from Ambarnath to Karjat. It leaves Ambarnath at 00:09.

Q. Which is the last train from Ambarnath to Karjat?

95011 Kp is the last train from Ambarnath to Karjat. It leaves Ambarnath at 23:16.

Q. How many local trains run between Ambarnath and Karjat?

Currently, 34 local trains run between Ambarnath and Karjat.
For example, train number 96019 Kp is a local passenger train that originates from Kalyan Jn and ends at Palashari station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ambarnath Karjat Trains Morning Ambarnath Karjat Trains AMBARNATH se KARJAT train