Ambattur To Velacherry Trains


143652  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
04:20
ABU
Ambattur
05:55
VLCY
Velacherry
01h 35m
36 Km
22.7 km/hr
 
243654  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
04:45
ABU
Ambattur
06:15
VLCY
Velacherry
01h 30m
36 Km
24 km/hr
 
343932  AJJ VLCY EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:15
ABU
Ambattur
07:10
VLCY
Velacherry
01h 55m
36 Km
18.8 km/hr
 
443656  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:05
ABU
Ambattur
07:45
VLCY
Velacherry
01h 40m
36 Km
21.6 km/hr
 
543658  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:15
ABU
Ambattur
08:45
VLCY
Velacherry
01h 30m
36 Km
24 km/hr
 
643660  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:50
ABU
Ambattur
09:20
VLCY
Velacherry
01h 30m
36 Km
24 km/hr
 
743662  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:05
ABU
Ambattur
09:40
VLCY
Velacherry
01h 35m
36 Km
22.7 km/hr
 
843934  AJJ VLCY LS GL EMUMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:15
ABU
Ambattur
10:00
VLCY
Velacherry
01h 45m
36 Km
20.6 km/hr
 
943664  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:55
ABU
Ambattur
10:30
VLCY
Velacherry
01h 35m
36 Km
22.7 km/hr
 
1043792  PTMS VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:15
ABU
Ambattur
10:50
VLCY
Velacherry
01h 35m
36 Km
22.7 km/hr
 
1143942  TRT VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:25
ABU
Ambattur
12:05
VLCY
Velacherry
01h 40m
36 Km
21.6 km/hr
 
1243762  TRL VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:40
ABU
Ambattur
13:10
VLCY
Velacherry
01h 30m
36 Km
24 km/hr
 
1343666  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:20
ABU
Ambattur
13:50
VLCY
Velacherry
01h 30m
36 Km
24 km/hr
 
1443952  KBT VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:55
ABU
Ambattur
14:30
VLCY
Velacherry
01h 35m
37 Km
23.4 km/hr
 
1543764  TRL VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:10
ABU
Ambattur
15:50
VLCY
Velacherry
01h 40m
36 Km
21.6 km/hr
 
1643668  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:56
ABU
Ambattur
16:30
VLCY
Velacherry
01h 34m
36 Km
23 km/hr
 
1743670  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:25
ABU
Ambattur
18:00
VLCY
Velacherry
01h 35m
36 Km
22.7 km/hr
 
1843672  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:50
ABU
Ambattur
18:15
VLCY
Velacherry
01h 25m
36 Km
25.4 km/hr
 
1943674  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:05
ABU
Ambattur
18:40
VLCY
Velacherry
01h 35m
36 Km
22.7 km/hr
 
2043938  AJJ VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:30
ABU
Ambattur
19:10
VLCY
Velacherry
01h 40m
36 Km
21.6 km/hr
 
2143676  AVD VLCY EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:00
ABU
Ambattur
19:30
VLCY
Velacherry
01h 30m
36 Km
24 km/hr
 
2243766  TRL VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:33
ABU
Ambattur
20:10
VLCY
Velacherry
01h 37m
36 Km
22.3 km/hr
 
2343768  TRL VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:08
ABU
Ambattur
20:45
VLCY
Velacherry
01h 37m
36 Km
22.3 km/hr
 
2443770  TRL VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:10
ABU
Ambattur
21:45
VLCY
Velacherry
01h 35m
36 Km
22.7 km/hr
 
2543794  PTMS VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:55
ABU
Ambattur
22:50
VLCY
Velacherry
01h 55m
36 Km
18.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Ambattur and Velacherry is 36 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 25 direct trains between Ambattur and Velacherry. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Ambattur Velacherry trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 35 minutes.

Distance Between Ambattur and Velacherry

Distance Between Ambattur and Velacherry is 36 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
36Kilometres
22.369356Miles
36000Meters
3600000Centimeters
39369.96Yards
118110.24Feet
1417323.6Inches

Travel Time From Ambattur to Velacherry

Travel time from Ambattur to Velacherry is generally 01 hours and 35 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
4365201 hours and 35 minutes
4365401 hours and 30 minutes
4393201 hours and 55 minutes
4365601 hours and 40 minutes
4365801 hours and 30 minutes
4366001 hours and 30 minutes
4366201 hours and 35 minutes
4393401 hours and 45 minutes
4366401 hours and 35 minutes
4379201 hours and 35 minutes

Ambattur Velacherry Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Ambattur and Velacherry?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Ambattur and Velacherry is 36 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ambattur to Velacherry?

43672 Avd-vlcy Local is the fastest train available from Ambattur to Velacherry. It takes only 01 hours and 25 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Ambattur to Velacherry?

43652 Avd-vlcy Local is the first train from Ambattur to Velacherry. It leaves Ambattur at 04:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Ambattur to Velacherry?

43794 Ptms-vlcy Local is the last train from Ambattur to Velacherry. It leaves Ambattur at 20:55.

Q. How many local trains run between Ambattur and Velacherry?

Currently, 25 local trains run between Ambattur and Velacherry.
For example, train number 43652 Avd-vlcy Local is a local passenger train that originates from Avadi and ends at Velacherry station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ambattur Velacherry Trains Morning Ambattur Velacherry Trains AMBATTUR se VELACHERRY train