AMBIKA BHAWANI HALT to CHHAPRA KACHERI Trains


Covid Special Trains
105247
SEE CPR MEMU PASS. SPL
DAILY
AABH
07:51
CI
08:53
25 Km
01h 02m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
163353
SEE CPR MEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
AABH
07:45
CI
08:56
25 Km
01h 11m
275201
SEE CPR DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
AABH
07:48
CI
08:40
25 Km
00h 52m
355007
PPTA GKP PASSENGER
Daily
AABH
18:14
CI
19:56
25 Km
01h 42m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between AMBIKA BHAWANI HALT and CHHAPRA KACHERI is 25 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between AMBIKA BHAWANI HALT and CHHAPRA KACHERI that makes our travel safe and convenient. AMBIKA BHAWANI HALT CHHAPRA KACHERI trains generally complete this journey in 01h 11m.

List of trains that run between AMBIKA BHAWANI HALT and CHHAPRA KACHERI

1) 05247 SEE-CPR MEMU PASS. SPL

Train number 05247 SEE-CPR MEMU PASS. SPL that originates from SONPUR JN and ends at CHHAPRA leaves AMBIKA BHAWANI HALT on the scheduled departure time of 07:51. The train completes AMBIKA BHAWANI HALT to CHHAPRA KACHERI journey in 01h 02m and reaches CHHAPRA KACHERI on the scheduled arrival time of 08:53. This train 05247 runs on DAILY between AABH and CI.

Q. What is the distance between AMBIKA BHAWANI HALT and CHHAPRA KACHERI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between AMBIKA BHAWANI HALT and CHHAPRA KACHERI is 25 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 11m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from AMBIKA BHAWANI HALT to CHHAPRA KACHERI?

75201 SEE-CPR DEMU is the fastest train available from AMBIKA BHAWANI HALT to CHHAPRA KACHERI. It takes only 00h 52m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 75201.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ambika Bhawani Halt Chhapra Kacheri Trains Morning Ambika Bhawani Halt Chhapra Kacheri Trains AMBIKA BHAWANI HALT se CHHAPRA KACHERI train