AMBIKAPUR to ANUPPUR JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
108758
ABKP APR MEMU
DAILY
ABKP
18:00
APR
22:00
176 Km
04h 00m
Regular Trains
111266
ABKP MML EXP
DAILY
ABKP
06:15
APR
09:25
176 Km
03h 10m
218242
ABKP DURG EXP
DAILY
ABKP
22:30
APR
02:00
176 Km
03h 30m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
101266
ABKP MML EXP
Daily
ABKP
06:15
APR
09:25
176 Km
03h 10m
258702
ABKP SDL PASSENGER
Daily
ABKP
08:40
APR
13:05
176 Km
04h 25m
368750
ABKP SDL MEMU
Daily
ABKP
12:30
APR
17:00
176 Km
04h 30m
458224
ABKP APR PASSENGER
Daily
ABKP
12:30
APR
17:00
176 Km
04h 30m
568758
ABKP APR MEMU
Daily
ABKP
17:30
APR
21:40
176 Km
04h 10m
608242
ABKP DURG EXP SPL
Daily
ABKP
22:30
APR
02:00
176 Km
03h 30m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between AMBIKAPUR and ANUPPUR JN is 176 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between AMBIKAPUR and ANUPPUR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. AMBIKAPUR ANUPPUR JN trains generally complete this journey in 03h 10m.

List of trains that run between AMBIKAPUR and ANUPPUR JN

1) 11266 ABKP-MML EXP

Train number 11266 ABKP-MML EXP that originates from AMBIKAPUR and ends at JABALPUR leaves AMBIKAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:15. The train completes AMBIKAPUR to ANUPPUR JN journey in 03h 10m and reaches ANUPPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:25. This train 11266 runs on DAILY between ABKP and APR.

2) 08758 ABKP-APR MEMU

Train number 08758 ABKP-APR MEMU that originates from AMBIKAPUR and ends at ANUPPUR JN leaves AMBIKAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes AMBIKAPUR to ANUPPUR JN journey in 04h 00m and reaches ANUPPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:00. This train 08758 runs on DAILY between ABKP and APR.

3) 18242 ABKP DURG EXP

Train number 18242 ABKP DURG EXP that originates from AMBIKAPUR and ends at DURG leaves AMBIKAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 22:30. The train completes AMBIKAPUR to ANUPPUR JN journey in 03h 30m and reaches ANUPPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:00. This train 18242 runs on DAILY between ABKP and APR.

Q. What is the distance between AMBIKAPUR and ANUPPUR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between AMBIKAPUR and ANUPPUR JN is 176 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from AMBIKAPUR to ANUPPUR JN?

11266 ABKP-MML EXP is the fastest train available from AMBIKAPUR to ANUPPUR JN. It takes only 03h 10m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 11266.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ambikapur Anuppur Trains Morning Ambikapur Anuppur Trains AMBIKAPUR se ANUPPUR JN train