Ambliyasan To Ahmedabad Trains


  • Ambliyasan Ahmedabad Trains: A direct train between Ambliyasan (UMN) and Ahmedabad (ADI) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Ambliyasan and Ahmedabad

Distance Between Ambliyasan and Ahmedabad is 56 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
56Kilometres
34.796776Miles
56000Meters
5600000Centimeters
61242.16Yards
183727.04Feet
2204725.6Inches

Travel Time From Ambliyasan to Ahmedabad

Travel time from Ambliyasan to Ahmedabad is generally 02 hours and 13 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Ambliyasan Ahmedabad Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Ambliyasan and Ahmedabad?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Ambliyasan and Ahmedabad Junction is 56 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 13m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ambliyasan to Ahmedabad?

54803 Ju - Adi Passenger is the fastest train available from Ambliyasan to Ahmedabad. It takes only 01 hours and 42 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Ambliyasan to Ahmedabad?

54806 Jp Adi Passnger is the first train from Ambliyasan to Ahmedabad. It leaves Ambliyasan at 00:17.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ambliyasan Ahmedabad Trains Morning Ambliyasan Ahmedabad Trains AMBLIYASAN se AHMEDABAD JN train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
154806  JP ADI PASSNGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
00:17
UMN
Ambliyasan
02:30
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
02h 13m
56 Km
25.3 km/hr
 
254803  JU ADI PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
19:53
UMN
Ambliyasan
21:35
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
01h 42m
55 Km
32.4 km/hr
 
359474  PTN ADI PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDMon Fri
21:41
UMN
Ambliyasan
23:55
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
02h 14m
53 Km
23.7 km/hr