AMGURI to BARPATHAR Trains


Regular Trains
115902
TSK LMG EXPRESS
DAILY
AGI
11:39
BXP
14:23
91 Km
02h 44m
215604
LEDO GHY I C EXPRESS
DAILY
AGI
20:09
BXP
22:16
91 Km
02h 07m
315960
KAMRUP EXPRESS
MON TUE WED FRI SAT
AGI
22:33
BXP
00:46
91 Km
02h 13m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105902
TSK LMG EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
AGI
11:39
BXP
14:23
91 Km
02h 44m
255902
TSK LMG PASSENGER
Daily
AGI
12:35
BXP
16:59
91 Km
04h 24m
305604
LEDO GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
AGI
20:09
BXP
22:17
91 Km
02h 08m
405960
DBRG HWH EXPRESS SPECIAL
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat
AGI
22:33
BXP
00:46
91 Km
02h 13m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between AMGURI and BARPATHAR is 91 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between AMGURI and BARPATHAR that makes our travel safe and convenient. AMGURI BARPATHAR trains generally complete this journey in 02h 44m.

List of trains that run between AMGURI and BARPATHAR

1) 15902 TSK-LMG EXPRESS

Train number 15902 TSK-LMG EXPRESS that originates from TINSUKIA JN and ends at LUMDING JN leaves AMGURI on the scheduled departure time of 11:39. The train completes AMGURI to BARPATHAR journey in 02h 44m and reaches BARPATHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 14:23. This train 15902 runs on DAILY between AGI and BXP.

2) 15604 LEDO-GHY I C EXPRESS

Train number 15604 LEDO-GHY I C EXPRESS that originates from LEDO and ends at GUWAHATI leaves AMGURI on the scheduled departure time of 20:09. The train completes AMGURI to BARPATHAR journey in 02h 07m and reaches BARPATHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 22:16. This train 15604 runs on DAILY between AGI and BXP.

3) 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS

Train number 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS that originates from DIBRUGARH and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves AMGURI on the scheduled departure time of 22:33. The train completes AMGURI to BARPATHAR journey in 02h 13m and reaches BARPATHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 00:46. This train 15960 runs on MON,TUE,WED,FRI,SAT between AGI and BXP.

Q. What is the distance between AMGURI and BARPATHAR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between AMGURI and BARPATHAR is 91 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 44m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from AMGURI to BARPATHAR?

15604 LEDO-GHY I C EXPRESS is the fastest train available from AMGURI to BARPATHAR. It takes only 02h 07m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 15604.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Amguri Barpathar Trains Morning Amguri Barpathar Trains AMGURI se BARPATHAR train