AMIN to BHODWAL MAJRI Trains


Covid Special Trains
104406
KKDE NZM MEMU MEXP SPL
DAILY
AMIN
05:43
BDMJ
07:17
82 Km
01h 34m
204178
KKDE DLI EXP SPL
DAILY
AMIN
06:03
BDMJ
07:36
82 Km
01h 33m
304452
KKDE DLI MEMU MEX SPL
DAILY
AMIN
12:48
BDMJ
14:15
82 Km
01h 27m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
164462
KKDE NZM MEMU
Daily
AMIN
05:43
BDMJ
07:18
82 Km
01h 35m
264452
KKDE DLI MEMU
Daily
AMIN
06:03
BDMJ
07:38
82 Km
01h 35m
364454
KKDE DLI MEMU
Daily
AMIN
12:53
BDMJ
14:38
82 Km
01h 45m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between AMIN and BHODWAL MAJRI is 82 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between AMIN and BHODWAL MAJRI that makes our travel safe and convenient. AMIN BHODWAL MAJRI trains generally complete this journey in 01h 34m.

List of trains that run between AMIN and BHODWAL MAJRI

1) 04406 KKDE-NZM MEMU MEXP SPL

Train number 04406 KKDE-NZM MEMU MEXP SPL that originates from KURUKSHETRA JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves AMIN on the scheduled departure time of 05:43. The train completes AMIN to BHODWAL MAJRI journey in 01h 34m and reaches BHODWAL MAJRI on the scheduled arrival time of 07:17. This train 04406 runs on DAILY between AMIN and BDMJ.

2) 04178 KKDE-DLI EXP SPL

Train number 04178 KKDE-DLI EXP SPL that originates from KURUKSHETRA JN and ends at DELHI leaves AMIN on the scheduled departure time of 06:03. The train completes AMIN to BHODWAL MAJRI journey in 01h 33m and reaches BHODWAL MAJRI on the scheduled arrival time of 07:36. This train 04178 runs on DAILY between AMIN and BDMJ.

3) 04452 KKDE-DLI MEMU MEX SPL

Train number 04452 KKDE-DLI MEMU MEX SPL that originates from KURUKSHETRA JN and ends at DELHI leaves AMIN on the scheduled departure time of 12:48. The train completes AMIN to BHODWAL MAJRI journey in 01h 27m and reaches BHODWAL MAJRI on the scheduled arrival time of 14:15. This train 04452 runs on DAILY between AMIN and BDMJ.

Q. What is the distance between AMIN and BHODWAL MAJRI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between AMIN and BHODWAL MAJRI is 82 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 34m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from AMIN to BHODWAL MAJRI?

04452 KKDE-DLI MEMU MEX SPL is the fastest train available from AMIN to BHODWAL MAJRI. It takes only 01h 27m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 04452.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Amin Bhodwal Majri Trains Morning Amin Bhodwal Majri Trains AMIN se BHODWAL MAJRI train