AMLI to BANDH BARETA Trains


Covid Special Trains
105913
KOTA JAB PASSENGER
DAILY
AMLI
09:46
BR
14:49
174 Km
05h 03m
205911
HALDIGHATI PASS
DAILY
AMLI
21:17
BR
02:17
173 Km
05h 00m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
159813
KOTA JAB PASSENGER
Daily
AMLI
08:57
BR
15:03
174 Km
06h 06m
259811
HALDIGHATI PASS
Daily
AMLI
22:07
BR
03:44
173 Km
05h 37m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between AMLI and BANDH BARETA is 174 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between AMLI and BANDH BARETA that makes our travel safe and convenient. AMLI BANDH BARETA trains generally complete this journey in 06h 06m.

List of trains that run between AMLI and BANDH BARETA

1) 05913 KOTA-JAB PASSENGER

Train number 05913 KOTA-JAB PASSENGER that originates from KOTA JN and ends at YAMUNA BDG AGRA leaves AMLI on the scheduled departure time of 09:46. The train completes AMLI to BANDH BARETA journey in 05h 03m and reaches BANDH BARETA on the scheduled arrival time of 14:49. This train 05913 runs on DAILY between AMLI and BR.

2) 05911 HALDIGHATI PASS

Train number 05911 HALDIGHATI PASS that originates from RATLAM JN and ends at AGRA FORT leaves AMLI on the scheduled departure time of 21:17. The train completes AMLI to BANDH BARETA journey in 05h 00m and reaches BANDH BARETA on the scheduled arrival time of 02:17. This train 05911 runs on DAILY between AMLI and BR.

Q. What is the distance between AMLI and BANDH BARETA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between AMLI and BANDH BARETA is 174 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 06m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from AMLI to BANDH BARETA?

05911 HALDIGHATI PASS is the fastest train available from AMLI to BANDH BARETA. It takes only 05h 00m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 05911.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Amli Bandh Bareta Trains Morning Amli Bandh Bareta Trains AMLI se BANDH BARETA train