AMMUGUDA to MEDCHAL Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
177601
SC MED DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
AMQ
04:26
MED
05:15
20 Km
00h 49m
257561
MMR PASS
Daily
AMQ
05:31
MED
06:15
20 Km
00h 44m
377603
SC MOB DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
AMQ
06:31
MED
07:00
20 Km
00h 29m
477679
FM MED DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
AMQ
09:47
MED
10:25
20 Km
00h 38m
577607
SC MED DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
AMQ
10:42
MED
11:15
20 Km
00h 33m
657307
KCG MED PASS
Daily
AMQ
10:44
MED
11:30
20 Km
00h 46m
777609
FM MOB DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
AMQ
11:12
MED
12:00
20 Km
00h 48m
877681
FM MED DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
AMQ
14:10
MED
14:45
20 Km
00h 35m
977613
SC MOB DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
AMQ
15:09
MED
15:43
20 Km
00h 34m
1077615
SC MED DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
AMQ
17:03
MED
17:50
20 Km
00h 47m
1157473
KCG BDHN PASS
Daily
AMQ
17:20
MED
18:08
20 Km
00h 48m
1277617
SC MOB DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
AMQ
18:39
MED
19:14
20 Km
00h 35m
1357448
MBNR MZL PASSENGER
Daily
AMQ
20:04
MED
20:41
19 Km
00h 37m
1477619
SC MED DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
AMQ
21:06
MED
21:55
20 Km
00h 49m
1557563
HYB PBN PASS
Daily
AMQ
23:40
MED
00:14
20 Km
00h 34m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
177309[cancelled]
FM MOB SPL
Fri Sun
AMQ
11:21
MED
11:58
19 Km
00h 37m
277311[cancelled]
SC MOB SPL
Fri Sun
AMQ
15:18
MED
15:49
20 Km
00h 31m
  • Ammuguda Medchal Trains: As listed in above table there are total 15 direct trains between AMMUGUDA (AMQ) and MEDCHAL (MED).
  • Departure time of 77601 SC-MED DEMU at AMMUGUDA is 04:26. Its arrival time at MEDCHAL is 05:15. It covers total distance of 20 kilometer in 00h 49m.
  • Departure time of 57561 MMR PASS at AMMUGUDA is 05:31. Its arrival time at MEDCHAL is 06:15. It covers total distance of 20 kilometer in 00h 44m.
  • Departure time of 77603 SC-MOB DEMU at AMMUGUDA is 06:31. Its arrival time at MEDCHAL is 07:00. It covers total distance of 20 kilometer in 00h 29m.