AMRITSAR JN to FARIDABAD Trains


Covid Special Trains
109326
ASR INDB EXPRESS SPL
Thu Sun
ASR
01:50
FDB
11:45
540 Km
09h 55m
202716
ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP
Daily
ASR
04:25
FDB
13:25
518 Km
09h 00m
302926
PASCHIM EXPRESS
Daily
ASR
07:50
FDB
17:11
518 Km
09h 21m
401058
ASR CSMT EXPRESS
Daily
ASR
08:45
FDB
21:12
530 Km
12h 27m
502904
GOLDN TEMPLE ML
Daily
ASR
19:00
FDB
04:19
540 Km
09h 19m
Other Trains
112716
ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP
Daily
ASR
05:30
FDB
13:46
475 Km
08h 16m
212926
PASCHIM EXPRESS
Daily
ASR
08:10
FDB
17:11
475 Km
09h 01m
311058
ASR CSMT EXPRESS
Daily
ASR
08:30
FDB
21:20
530 Km
12h 50m
412904
GOLDN TEMPLE ML
Daily
ASR
21:25
FDB
07:37
540 Km
10h 12m
519326
ASR INDB EXPRESS
Wed Sat
ASR
23:15
FDB
10:22
540 Km
11h 07m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between AMRITSAR JN and FARIDABAD is 540 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 10 direct trains between AMRITSAR JN and FARIDABAD that makes our travel safe and convenient. AMRITSAR JN FARIDABAD trains generally complete this journey in 09h 55m.

List of trains that run between AMRITSAR JN and FARIDABAD

1) 09326 ASR INDB EXPRESS SPL

Train number 09326 ASR INDB EXPRESS SPL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at INDORE JN BG leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:50. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to FARIDABAD journey in 09h 55m and reaches FARIDABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 11:45. This train 09326 runs on Thu,Sun between ASR and FDB.

2) 02716 ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP

Train number 02716 ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NANDED leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:25. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to FARIDABAD journey in 09h 00m and reaches FARIDABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 13:25. This train 02716 runs on Daily between ASR and FDB.

3) 12716 ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP

Train number 12716 ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NANDED leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:30. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to FARIDABAD journey in 08h 16m and reaches FARIDABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 13:46. This train 12716 runs on Daily between ASR and FDB.

4) 02926 PASCHIM EXPRESS

Train number 02926 PASCHIM EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:50. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to FARIDABAD journey in 09h 21m and reaches FARIDABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 17:11. This train 02926 runs on Daily between ASR and FDB.

5) 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS

Train number 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:10. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to FARIDABAD journey in 09h 01m and reaches FARIDABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 17:11. This train 12926 runs on Daily between ASR and FDB.

6) 11058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS

Train number 11058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:30. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to FARIDABAD journey in 12h 50m and reaches FARIDABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 21:20. This train 11058 runs on Daily between ASR and FDB.

7) 01058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS

Train number 01058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:45. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to FARIDABAD journey in 12h 27m and reaches FARIDABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 21:12. This train 01058 runs on Daily between ASR and FDB.

8) 02904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML

Train number 02904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:00. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to FARIDABAD journey in 09h 19m and reaches FARIDABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 04:19. This train 02904 runs on Daily between ASR and FDB.

9) 12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML

Train number 12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:25. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to FARIDABAD journey in 10h 12m and reaches FARIDABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 07:37. This train 12904 runs on Daily between ASR and FDB.

10) 19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS

Train number 19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at INDORE JN BG leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:15. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to FARIDABAD journey in 11h 07m and reaches FARIDABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 10:22. This train 19326 runs on Wed,Sat between ASR and FDB.

Q. What is the distance between AMRITSAR JN and FARIDABAD?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between AMRITSAR JN and FARIDABAD is 540 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 09h 55m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from AMRITSAR JN to FARIDABAD?

12716 ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP is the fastest train available from AMRITSAR JN to FARIDABAD. It takes only 08h 16m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12716.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Amritsar Faridabad Trains Morning Amritsar Faridabad Trains AMRITSAR JN se FARIDABAD train