AMRITSAR JN to FIROZABAD Trains


Covid Special Trains
105734
ASR KIR EXPRESS SPECIAL
Mon Thu Sat
ASR
08:25
FZD
21:18
667 Km
12h 53m
Other Trains
115708
ASR KIR EXPRESS
Daily
ASR
07:10
FZD
19:30
667 Km
12h 20m
218102
JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS
Daily
ASR
19:35
FZD
08:53
667 Km
13h 18m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between AMRITSAR JN and FIROZABAD is 667 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between AMRITSAR JN and FIROZABAD that makes our travel safe and convenient. AMRITSAR JN FIROZABAD trains generally complete this journey in 12h 20m.

List of trains that run between AMRITSAR JN and FIROZABAD

1) 15708 ASR-KIR EXPRESS

Train number 15708 ASR-KIR EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at KATIHAR JN leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:10. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to FIROZABAD journey in 12h 20m and reaches FIROZABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 19:30. This train 15708 runs on Daily between ASR and FZD.

2) 05734 ASR-KIR EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05734 ASR-KIR EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at KATIHAR JN leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:25. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to FIROZABAD journey in 12h 53m and reaches FIROZABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 21:18. This train 05734 runs on Mon,Thu,Sat between ASR and FZD.

3) 18102 JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS

Train number 18102 JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at TATANAGAR JN leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:35. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to FIROZABAD journey in 13h 18m and reaches FIROZABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 08:53. This train 18102 runs on Daily between ASR and FZD.

Q. What is the distance between AMRITSAR JN and FIROZABAD?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between AMRITSAR JN and FIROZABAD is 667 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 12h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from AMRITSAR JN to FIROZABAD?

15708 ASR-KIR EXPRESS is the fastest train available from AMRITSAR JN to FIROZABAD. It takes only 12h 20m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 15708.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Amritsar Firozabad Trains Morning Amritsar Firozabad Trains AMRITSAR JN se FIROZABAD train