AMRITSAR JN to GANDHINAGAR JPR Trains


Covid Special Trains
109612
ASR AII SPECIAL
Thu
ASR
13:25
GADJ
06:12
866 Km
16h 47m
209416
SVDK ADI EXP SPECIAL
Tue
ASR
17:45
GADJ
10:45
803 Km
17h 00m
309614
ASR AII SPECIAL
Sun
ASR
17:45
GADJ
06:12
707 Km
12h 27m
Other Trains
119612
ASR AJMER EXP
Tue Thu
ASR
14:30
GADJ
06:57
866 Km
16h 27m
219614
ASR AII EXP
Fri Sun
ASR
17:50
GADJ
06:57
707 Km
13h 07m
319416
SVDK ADI EXP
Tue
ASR
17:50
GADJ
11:06
803 Km
17h 16m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between AMRITSAR JN and GANDHINAGAR JPR is 866 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 6 direct trains between AMRITSAR JN and GANDHINAGAR JPR that makes our travel safe and convenient. AMRITSAR JN GANDHINAGAR JPR trains generally complete this journey in 16h 47m.

List of trains that run between AMRITSAR JN and GANDHINAGAR JPR

1) 09612 ASR AII SPECIAL

Train number 09612 ASR AII SPECIAL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at AJMER leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:25. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to GANDHINAGAR JPR journey in 16h 47m and reaches GANDHINAGAR JPR on the scheduled arrival time of 06:12. This train 09612 runs on Thu between ASR and GADJ.

2) 19612 ASR AJMER EXP

Train number 19612 ASR AJMER EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at AJMER leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:30. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to GANDHINAGAR JPR journey in 16h 27m and reaches GANDHINAGAR JPR on the scheduled arrival time of 06:57. This train 19612 runs on Tue,Thu between ASR and GADJ.

3) 09416 SVDK ADI EXP SPECIAL

Train number 09416 SVDK ADI EXP SPECIAL that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:45. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to GANDHINAGAR JPR journey in 17h 00m and reaches GANDHINAGAR JPR on the scheduled arrival time of 10:45. This train 09416 runs on Tue between ASR and GADJ.

4) 09614 ASR AII SPECIAL

Train number 09614 ASR AII SPECIAL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at AJMER leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:45. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to GANDHINAGAR JPR journey in 12h 27m and reaches GANDHINAGAR JPR on the scheduled arrival time of 06:12. This train 09614 runs on Sun between ASR and GADJ.

5) 19614 ASR AII EXP

Train number 19614 ASR AII EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at AJMER leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:50. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to GANDHINAGAR JPR journey in 13h 07m and reaches GANDHINAGAR JPR on the scheduled arrival time of 06:57. This train 19614 runs on Fri,Sun between ASR and GADJ.

6) 19416 SVDK ADI EXP

Train number 19416 SVDK ADI EXP that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:50. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to GANDHINAGAR JPR journey in 17h 16m and reaches GANDHINAGAR JPR on the scheduled arrival time of 11:06. This train 19416 runs on Tue between ASR and GADJ.

Q. What is the distance between AMRITSAR JN and GANDHINAGAR JPR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between AMRITSAR JN and GANDHINAGAR JPR is 866 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 16h 47m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from AMRITSAR JN to GANDHINAGAR JPR?

09614 ASR AII SPECIAL is the fastest train available from AMRITSAR JN to GANDHINAGAR JPR. It takes only 12h 27m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 09614.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Amritsar Gandhinagar Jpr Trains Morning Amritsar Gandhinagar Jpr Trains AMRITSAR JN se GANDHINAGAR JPR train