AMRITSAR JN to GORAKHPUR Trains


Covid Special Trains
104654
KARMABHOOMI SUF CLON SPL
WED
ASR
08:40
GKP
03:55
1088 Km
19h 15m
Regular Trains
112204
SHC GARIB RATH
WED SAT SUN
ASR
04:00
GKP
00:05
1210 Km
20h 05m
215708
ASR KIR EXPRESS
DAILY
ASR
08:25
GKP
08:15
1231 Km
23h 50m
312408
KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST
FRI
ASR
09:25
GKP
04:45
1088 Km
19h 20m
414674
SHAHEED EXP
TUE THU FRI SUN
ASR
13:05
GKP
12:00
1119 Km
22h 55m
515532
ASR SHC JANSADHARAN EXP
MON
ASR
17:45
GKP
16:45
1130 Km
23h 00m
615212
ASR DBG JANNAYAK EXP
MON WED SAT
ASR
19:15
GKP
16:20
1088 Km
21h 05m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
115210
ASR SHC JANSEWA EXP
Daily
ASR
06:35
GKP
03:35
1088 Km
21h 00m
214618
ASR BNKI JANSEWA EXP
Daily
ASR
06:35
GKP
03:35
1088 Km
21h 00m
305734
ASR KIR EXPRESS SPECIAL
Mon Thu Sat
ASR
08:25
GKP
08:10
1231 Km
23h 45m
402408
KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST
Fri
ASR
09:25
GKP
04:40
1088 Km
19h 15m
522424
ASR GKP SUPERFAST
Sun
ASR
12:35
GKP
08:05
1088 Km
19h 30m
604674
SHAHEED EXP SPL
Tue Thu Fri Sun
ASR
13:05
GKP
12:00
1119 Km
22h 55m
714604
JANSADHARAN EXP.
Wed
ASR
13:10
GKP
08:05
1088 Km
18h 55m
805532
ASR SHC SPECIAL
Mon
ASR
17:45
GKP
16:45
1130 Km
23h 00m
905212
ASR DBG SPECIAL
Mon Wed Sat
ASR
19:15
GKP
16:20
1088 Km
21h 05m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between AMRITSAR JN and GORAKHPUR is 1210 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 7 direct trains between AMRITSAR JN and GORAKHPUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. AMRITSAR JN GORAKHPUR trains generally complete this journey in 20h 05m.

List of trains that run between AMRITSAR JN and GORAKHPUR

1) 12204 SHC GARIB RATH

Train number 12204 SHC GARIB RATH that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at SAHARSA JN leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:00. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to GORAKHPUR journey in 20h 05m and reaches GORAKHPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 00:05. This train 12204 runs on WED,SAT,SUN between ASR and GKP.

2) 15708 ASR-KIR EXPRESS

Train number 15708 ASR-KIR EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at KATIHAR JN leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:25. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to GORAKHPUR journey in 23h 50m and reaches GORAKHPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 08:15. This train 15708 runs on DAILY between ASR and GKP.

3) 04654 KARMABHOOMI SUF CLON SPL

Train number 04654 KARMABHOOMI SUF CLON SPL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NEW JALPAIGURI leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:40. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to GORAKHPUR journey in 19h 15m and reaches GORAKHPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 03:55. This train 04654 runs on WED between ASR and GKP.

4) 12408 KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST

Train number 12408 KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NEW JALPAIGURI leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:25. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to GORAKHPUR journey in 19h 20m and reaches GORAKHPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 04:45. This train 12408 runs on FRI between ASR and GKP.

5) 14674 SHAHEED EXP

Train number 14674 SHAHEED EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at JAYNAGAR leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:05. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to GORAKHPUR journey in 22h 55m and reaches GORAKHPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 12:00. This train 14674 runs on TUE,THU,FRI,SUN between ASR and GKP.

6) 15532 ASR-SHC JANSADHARAN EXP

Train number 15532 ASR-SHC JANSADHARAN EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at SAHARSA JN leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:45. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to GORAKHPUR journey in 23h 00m and reaches GORAKHPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 16:45. This train 15532 runs on MON between ASR and GKP.

7) 15212 ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP

Train number 15212 ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at DARBHANGA JN leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:15. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to GORAKHPUR journey in 21h 05m and reaches GORAKHPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 16:20. This train 15212 runs on MON,WED,SAT between ASR and GKP.

Q. What is the distance between AMRITSAR JN and GORAKHPUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between AMRITSAR JN and GORAKHPUR is 1210 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 20h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from AMRITSAR JN to GORAKHPUR?

14604 JANSADHARAN EXP. is the fastest train available from AMRITSAR JN to GORAKHPUR. It takes only 18h 55m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 14604.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Amritsar Gorakhpur Trains Morning Amritsar Gorakhpur Trains AMRITSAR JN se GORAKHPUR train