AMRITSAR JN to JAKOLARI Trains


Covid Special Trains
104611
ASR PTK MEX SPL
Daily
ASR
06:45
JK
09:14
95 Km
02h 29m
Other Trains
154611
ASR PTK PASSENGER
Daily
ASR
04:40
JK
06:42
95 Km
02h 02m
254613
ASR PTKPASS
Daily
ASR
06:45
JK
09:03
95 Km
02h 18m
374671
ASR PTK DMU
Daily
ASR
12:15
JK
14:52
95 Km
02h 37m
454615
ASR PTK PASSENGER
Daily
ASR
17:35
JK
20:12
95 Km
02h 37m
574675
ASR PTK DMU
Daily
ASR
20:25
JK
22:38
95 Km
02h 13m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between AMRITSAR JN and JAKOLARI is 95 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 6 direct trains between AMRITSAR JN and JAKOLARI that makes our travel safe and convenient. AMRITSAR JN JAKOLARI trains generally complete this journey in 02h 02m.

List of trains that run between AMRITSAR JN and JAKOLARI

1) 54611 ASR-PTK PASSENGER

Train number 54611 ASR-PTK PASSENGER that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at PATHANKOT leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:40. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to JAKOLARI journey in 02h 02m and reaches JAKOLARI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:42. This train 54611 runs on Daily between ASR and JK.

2) 04611 ASR-PTK MEX SPL

Train number 04611 ASR-PTK MEX SPL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at PATHANKOT leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:45. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to JAKOLARI journey in 02h 29m and reaches JAKOLARI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:14. This train 04611 runs on Daily between ASR and JK.

3) 54613 ASR-PTKPASS

Train number 54613 ASR-PTKPASS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at PATHANKOT leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:45. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to JAKOLARI journey in 02h 18m and reaches JAKOLARI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:03. This train 54613 runs on Daily between ASR and JK.

4) 74671 ASR-PTK DMU

Train number 74671 ASR-PTK DMU that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at PATHANKOT leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:15. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to JAKOLARI journey in 02h 37m and reaches JAKOLARI on the scheduled arrival time of 14:52. This train 74671 runs on Daily between ASR and JK.

5) 54615 ASR - PTK PASSENGER

Train number 54615 ASR - PTK PASSENGER that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at PATHANKOT leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:35. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to JAKOLARI journey in 02h 37m and reaches JAKOLARI on the scheduled arrival time of 20:12. This train 54615 runs on Daily between ASR and JK.

6) 74675 ASR-PTK DMU

Train number 74675 ASR-PTK DMU that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at PATHANKOT leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:25. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to JAKOLARI journey in 02h 13m and reaches JAKOLARI on the scheduled arrival time of 22:38. This train 74675 runs on Daily between ASR and JK.

Q. What is the distance between AMRITSAR JN and JAKOLARI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between AMRITSAR JN and JAKOLARI is 95 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 02m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from AMRITSAR JN to JAKOLARI?

54611 ASR-PTK PASSENGER is the fastest train available from AMRITSAR JN to JAKOLARI. It takes only 02h 02m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 54611.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Amritsar Jakolari Trains Morning Amritsar Jakolari Trains AMRITSAR JN se JAKOLARI train