AMRITSAR JN to KOSI KALAN Trains


Covid Special Trains
101058
ASR CSMT EXPRESS
Daily
ASR
08:45
KSV
22:28
601 Km
13h 43m
208238
ASR BSP FEST. SPL
Thu Fri Sun
ASR
16:10
KSV
06:08
611 Km
13h 58m
Other Trains
111058
ASR CSMT EXPRESS
Daily
ASR
08:30
KSV
23:02
601 Km
14h 32m
218238
ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP
Daily
ASR
16:10
KSV
06:15
611 Km
14h 05m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between AMRITSAR JN and KOSI KALAN is 601 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between AMRITSAR JN and KOSI KALAN that makes our travel safe and convenient. AMRITSAR JN KOSI KALAN trains generally complete this journey in 14h 32m.

List of trains that run between AMRITSAR JN and KOSI KALAN

1) 11058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS

Train number 11058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:30. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to KOSI KALAN journey in 14h 32m and reaches KOSI KALAN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:02. This train 11058 runs on Daily between ASR and KSV.

2) 01058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS

Train number 01058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:45. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to KOSI KALAN journey in 13h 43m and reaches KOSI KALAN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:28. This train 01058 runs on Daily between ASR and KSV.

3) 18238 ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP

Train number 18238 ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at BILASPUR JN leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:10. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to KOSI KALAN journey in 14h 05m and reaches KOSI KALAN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:15. This train 18238 runs on Daily between ASR and KSV.

4) 08238 ASR BSP FEST. SPL

Train number 08238 ASR BSP FEST. SPL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at BILASPUR JN leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:10. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to KOSI KALAN journey in 13h 58m and reaches KOSI KALAN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:08. This train 08238 runs on Thu,Fri,Sun between ASR and KSV.

Q. What is the distance between AMRITSAR JN and KOSI KALAN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between AMRITSAR JN and KOSI KALAN is 601 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 14h 32m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from AMRITSAR JN to KOSI KALAN?

01058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS is the fastest train available from AMRITSAR JN to KOSI KALAN. It takes only 13h 43m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 01058.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Amritsar Kosi Kalan Trains Morning Amritsar Kosi Kalan Trains AMRITSAR JN se KOSI KALAN train