Amritsar To Panipat Trains


112716  ASR NED SACHKHAND EXPDaily
05:30
ASR
Amritsar Jn
11:09
PNP
Panipat Jn
05h 39m
358 Km
63.4 km/hr
 
212460  ASR NDLS EXPDaily
06:15
ASR
Amritsar Jn
12:09
PNP
Panipat Jn
05h 54m
358 Km
60.7 km/hr
 
312926  PASCHIM EXPRESSDaily
07:35
ASR
Amritsar Jn
14:32
PNP
Panipat Jn
06h 57m
401 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
415708  ASR KIR EXPRESSDaily
08:25
ASR
Amritsar Jn
14:58
PNP
Panipat Jn
06h 33m
358 Km
54.7 km/hr
 
511058  ASR CSMT EXPRESSDaily
08:50
ASR
Amritsar Jn
18:01
PNP
Panipat Jn
09h 11m
412 Km
44.9 km/hr
 
622430  PTK DLI SUPERFASTMon Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
09:25
ASR
Amritsar Jn
15:11
PNP
Panipat Jn
05h 46m
358 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
712498  SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESSDaily
15:10
ASR
Amritsar Jn
20:44
PNP
Panipat Jn
05h 34m
358 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
818102  JAT TATA EXPMon Wed Sat
19:50
ASR
Amritsar Jn
04:38
PNP
Panipat Jn
08h 48m
401 Km
45.6 km/hr
 
918310  JAT SBP EXPRESSTue Thu Fri Sun
19:50
ASR
Amritsar Jn
04:38
PNP
Panipat Jn
08h 48m
401 Km
45.6 km/hr
 
1020808  ASR VSKP S FWed Sat Sun
23:55
ASR
Amritsar Jn
05:36
PNP
Panipat Jn
05h 41m
358 Km
63 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Amritsar and Panipat is 401 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 10 direct trains between Amritsar Junction and Panipat Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Amritsar Panipat trains complete this journey in 06 hours and 44 minutes.

Amritsar Panipat Superfast Trains

There is a total of 6 superfast trains between Amritsar and Panipat. The below table lists them all.


112716  ASR NED SACHKHAND EXPDaily
05:30
ASR
Amritsar Jn
11:09
PNP
Panipat Jn
05h 39m
358 Km
63.4 km/hr
 
212460  ASR NDLS EXPDaily
06:15
ASR
Amritsar Jn
12:09
PNP
Panipat Jn
05h 54m
358 Km
60.7 km/hr
 
312926  PASCHIM EXPRESSDaily
07:35
ASR
Amritsar Jn
14:32
PNP
Panipat Jn
06h 57m
401 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
422430  PTK DLI SUPERFASTMon Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
09:25
ASR
Amritsar Jn
15:11
PNP
Panipat Jn
05h 46m
358 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
512498  SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESSDaily
15:10
ASR
Amritsar Jn
20:44
PNP
Panipat Jn
05h 34m
358 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
620808  ASR VSKP S FWed Sat Sun
23:55
ASR
Amritsar Jn
05:36
PNP
Panipat Jn
05h 41m
358 Km
63 km/hr
 

Distance Between Amritsar and Panipat

Distance Between Amritsar and Panipat is 401 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
401Kilometres
249.169771Miles
401000Meters
40100000Centimeters
438537.61Yards
1315616.84Feet
15787410.1Inches

Travel Time From Amritsar to Panipat

Travel time from Amritsar to Panipat is generally 06 hours and 44 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1271605 hours and 39 minutes
1246005 hours and 54 minutes
1292606 hours and 57 minutes
1570806 hours and 33 minutes
1105809 hours and 11 minutes
2243005 hours and 46 minutes
1249805 hours and 34 minutes
1810208 hours and 48 minutes
1831008 hours and 48 minutes
2080805 hours and 41 minutes

Amritsar Panipat Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Amritsar and Panipat?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Amritsar Junction and Panipat Junction is 401 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 44m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Amritsar to Panipat?

12498 Shane Punjab Express is the fastest train available from Amritsar to Panipat. It takes only 05 hours and 34 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Amritsar to Panipat?

02716 Asr-ned Sachkhand Exp is the first train from Amritsar to Panipat. It leaves Amritsar Jn at 04:25.

Q. Which is the last train from Amritsar to Panipat?

20808 Asr-vskp S F is the last train from Amritsar to Panipat. It leaves Amritsar Jn at 23:55.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Amritsar and Panipat?

Currently, 6 superfast trains run between Amritsar and Panipat.
12716 Asr-ned Sachkhand Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Amritsar Jn and terminates at Nanded.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Amritsar Panipat Trains Morning Amritsar Panipat Trains AMRITSAR JN se PANIPAT JN train