AMRITSAR JN to SAHARANPUR Trains


Covid Special Trains
109326
ASR INDB EXPRESS SPL
Thu Sun
ASR
01:50
SRE
07:30
330 Km
05h 40m
202318
ASR KOAA BI WEEKLY SPL
Tue Fri
ASR
05:55
SRE
11:25
330 Km
05h 30m
302358
ASR KOAA SUP SPL
Mon Thu
ASR
05:55
SRE
11:25
330 Km
05h 30m
402054
ASR HW JAN SHATABDI EXP
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
ASR
06:50
SRE
12:23
330 Km
05h 33m
504654
KARMABHOOMI SUF CLON SPL
Wed
ASR
08:40
SRE
14:00
330 Km
05h 20m
602408
KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST
Fri
ASR
09:25
SRE
15:05
330 Km
05h 40m
704146
ASR CNB SUP
Tue
ASR
12:45
SRE
18:10
330 Km
05h 25m
808104
ASR TATA BIWEEKLY SPL
Wed Fri
ASR
12:45
SRE
18:10
330 Km
05h 25m
904650
SARYUYAMUNA EXP SPL
Mon Wed Sat
ASR
13:05
SRE
20:00
330 Km
06h 55m
1004674
SHAHEED EXP SPL
Tue Thu Fri Sun
ASR
13:05
SRE
20:00
330 Km
06h 55m
1105934
ASR NTSK EXPRESS SPECIAL
Fri
ASR
15:40
SRE
21:45
330 Km
06h 05m
1200468
ASR HWH COVID 19
Mon
ASR
16:00
SRE
00:35
330 Km
08h 35m
1308238
ASR BSP FEST. SPL
Thu Fri Sun
ASR
16:10
SRE
00:35
330 Km
08h 25m
1405532
ASR SHC SPECIAL
Mon
ASR
17:45
SRE
02:10
373 Km
08h 25m
1503006
ASR HWH SPL
Daily
ASR
18:25
SRE
01:00
330 Km
06h 35m
1602904
GOLDN TEMPLE ML
Daily
ASR
19:00
SRE
00:20
330 Km
05h 20m
1705212
ASR DBG SPECIAL
Mon Wed Sat
ASR
19:15
SRE
01:50
330 Km
06h 35m
Other Trains
112318
AKAL TAKHAT EXP
Tue Fri
ASR
05:55
SRE
11:25
330 Km
05h 30m
214616
ASR LKU EXPRESS
Sat
ASR
05:55
SRE
13:35
373 Km
07h 40m
312358
ASR KOAA SUP EXP
Mon Thu
ASR
05:55
SRE
11:25
330 Km
05h 30m
414618
ASR BNKI JANSEWA EXP
Daily
ASR
06:35
SRE
12:57
330 Km
06h 22m
512054
ASR HW JAN SHATABDI EXP
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
ASR
06:50
SRE
12:23
330 Km
05h 33m
612408
KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST
Fri
ASR
09:30
SRE
15:05
330 Km
05h 35m
722446
ASR CNB SUP
Tue
ASR
12:35
SRE
18:10
330 Km
05h 35m
822424
ASR GKP SUPERFAST
Sun
ASR
12:35
SRE
18:00
330 Km
05h 25m
918104
JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS
Wed Fri
ASR
12:35
SRE
18:10
330 Km
05h 35m
1014604
JANSADHARAN EXP.
Wed
ASR
13:10
SRE
18:33
330 Km
05h 23m
1115934
ASR DBRG EXPRESS
Fri
ASR
15:45
SRE
21:45
330 Km
06h 00m
1218238
ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP
Daily
ASR
16:10
SRE
00:20
330 Km
08h 10m
1315532
ASR SHC JSADHARAN EXP
Mon
ASR
17:50
SRE
02:10
373 Km
08h 20m
1413050
ASR HWH EXPRESS
Daily
ASR
18:10
SRE
00:40
330 Km
06h 30m
1513006
ASR HWH MAIL
Daily
ASR
18:40
SRE
01:10
330 Km
06h 30m
1615212
ASR DBG JANNAYAK EXP
Daily
ASR
19:05
SRE
01:50
330 Km
06h 45m
1712904
GOLDN TEMPLE ML
Daily
ASR
21:25
SRE
03:30
330 Km
06h 05m
1814632
ASR DDN PASS
Daily
ASR
22:10
SRE
04:55
330 Km
06h 45m
1919326
ASR INDB EXPRESS
Wed Sat
ASR
23:15
SRE
05:40
330 Km
06h 25m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
115210
ASR SHC JANSEWA EXP
Daily
ASR
06:35
SRE
12:57
330 Km
06h 22m
214154
ASR CNB EXPRESS
Tue
ASR
12:35
SRE
18:20
330 Km
05h 45m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between AMRITSAR JN and SAHARANPUR is 330 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 36 direct trains between AMRITSAR JN and SAHARANPUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. AMRITSAR JN SAHARANPUR trains generally complete this journey in 05h 40m.

List of trains that run between AMRITSAR JN and SAHARANPUR

1) 09326 ASR INDB EXPRESS SPL

Train number 09326 ASR INDB EXPRESS SPL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at INDORE JN BG leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:50. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to SAHARANPUR journey in 05h 40m and reaches SAHARANPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:30. This train 09326 runs on Thu,Sun between ASR and SRE.

2) 12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP

Train number 12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at KOLKATA leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:55. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to SAHARANPUR journey in 05h 30m and reaches SAHARANPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 11:25. This train 12318 runs on Tue,Fri between ASR and SRE.

3) 02318 ASR-KOAA BI WEEKLY SPL

Train number 02318 ASR-KOAA BI WEEKLY SPL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at KOLKATA leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:55. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to SAHARANPUR journey in 05h 30m and reaches SAHARANPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 11:25. This train 02318 runs on Tue,Fri between ASR and SRE.

4) 14616 ASR-LKU EXPRESS

Train number 14616 ASR-LKU EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at LAL KUAN leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:55. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to SAHARANPUR journey in 07h 40m and reaches SAHARANPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 13:35. This train 14616 runs on Sat between ASR and SRE.

5) 12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP

Train number 12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at KOLKATA leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:55. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to SAHARANPUR journey in 05h 30m and reaches SAHARANPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 11:25. This train 12358 runs on Mon,Thu between ASR and SRE.

6) 02358 ASR KOAA SUP SPL

Train number 02358 ASR KOAA SUP SPL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at KOLKATA leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:55. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to SAHARANPUR journey in 05h 30m and reaches SAHARANPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 11:25. This train 02358 runs on Mon,Thu between ASR and SRE.

7) 14618 ASR-BNKI JANSEWA EXP

Train number 14618 ASR-BNKI JANSEWA EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at BANMANKHI JN leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to SAHARANPUR journey in 06h 22m and reaches SAHARANPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 12:57. This train 14618 runs on Daily between ASR and SRE.

8) 12054 ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP

Train number 12054 ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at HARIDWAR JN leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:50. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to SAHARANPUR journey in 05h 33m and reaches SAHARANPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 12:23. This train 12054 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun between ASR and SRE.

9) 02054 ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP

Train number 02054 ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at HARIDWAR JN leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:50. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to SAHARANPUR journey in 05h 33m and reaches SAHARANPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 12:23. This train 02054 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun between ASR and SRE.

10) 04654 KARMABHOOMI SUF CLON SPL

Train number 04654 KARMABHOOMI SUF CLON SPL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NEW JALPAIGURI leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:40. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to SAHARANPUR journey in 05h 20m and reaches SAHARANPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 14:00. This train 04654 runs on Wed between ASR and SRE.

11) 02408 KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST

Train number 02408 KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NEW JALPAIGURI leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:25. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to SAHARANPUR journey in 05h 40m and reaches SAHARANPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 15:05. This train 02408 runs on Fri between ASR and SRE.

12) 12408 KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST

Train number 12408 KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NEW JALPAIGURI leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:30. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to SAHARANPUR journey in 05h 35m and reaches SAHARANPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 15:05. This train 12408 runs on Fri between ASR and SRE.

13) 22446 ASR CNB SUP

Train number 22446 ASR CNB SUP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at KANPUR CENTRAL leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:35. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to SAHARANPUR journey in 05h 35m and reaches SAHARANPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 18:10. This train 22446 runs on Tue between ASR and SRE.

14) 22424 ASR-GKP SUPERFAST

Train number 22424 ASR-GKP SUPERFAST that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:35. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to SAHARANPUR journey in 05h 25m and reaches SAHARANPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 18:00. This train 22424 runs on Sun between ASR and SRE.

15) 18104 JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS

Train number 18104 JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at TATANAGAR JN leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:35. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to SAHARANPUR journey in 05h 35m and reaches SAHARANPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 18:10. This train 18104 runs on Wed,Fri between ASR and SRE.

16) 04146 ASR CNB SUP

Train number 04146 ASR CNB SUP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at KANPUR CENTRAL leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:45. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to SAHARANPUR journey in 05h 25m and reaches SAHARANPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 18:10. This train 04146 runs on Tue between ASR and SRE.

17) 08104 ASR TATA BIWEEKLY SPL

Train number 08104 ASR TATA BIWEEKLY SPL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at TATANAGAR JN leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:45. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to SAHARANPUR journey in 05h 25m and reaches SAHARANPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 18:10. This train 08104 runs on Wed,Fri between ASR and SRE.

18) 04650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP SPL

Train number 04650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP SPL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at JAYNAGAR leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:05. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to SAHARANPUR journey in 06h 55m and reaches SAHARANPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 20:00. This train 04650 runs on Mon,Wed,Sat between ASR and SRE.

19) 04674 SHAHEED EXP SPL

Train number 04674 SHAHEED EXP SPL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at JAYNAGAR leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:05. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to SAHARANPUR journey in 06h 55m and reaches SAHARANPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 20:00. This train 04674 runs on Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun between ASR and SRE.

20) 14604 JANSADHARAN EXP.

Train number 14604 JANSADHARAN EXP. that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at SAHARSA JN leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:10. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to SAHARANPUR journey in 05h 23m and reaches SAHARANPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 18:33. This train 14604 runs on Wed between ASR and SRE.

21) 05934 ASR-NTSK EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05934 ASR-NTSK EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NEW TINSUKIA leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:40. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to SAHARANPUR journey in 06h 05m and reaches SAHARANPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 21:45. This train 05934 runs on Fri between ASR and SRE.

22) 15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS

Train number 15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:45. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to SAHARANPUR journey in 06h 00m and reaches SAHARANPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 21:45. This train 15934 runs on Fri between ASR and SRE.

23) 00468 ASR-HWH COVID-19

Train number 00468 ASR-HWH COVID-19 that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:00. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to SAHARANPUR journey in 08h 35m and reaches SAHARANPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 00:35. This train 00468 runs on Mon between ASR and SRE.

24) 18238 ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP

Train number 18238 ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at BILASPUR JN leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:10. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to SAHARANPUR journey in 08h 10m and reaches SAHARANPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 00:20. This train 18238 runs on Daily between ASR and SRE.

25) 08238 ASR BSP FEST. SPL

Train number 08238 ASR BSP FEST. SPL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at BILASPUR JN leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:10. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to SAHARANPUR journey in 08h 25m and reaches SAHARANPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 00:35. This train 08238 runs on Thu,Fri,Sun between ASR and SRE.

Q. What is the distance between AMRITSAR JN and SAHARANPUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between AMRITSAR JN and SAHARANPUR is 330 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from AMRITSAR JN to SAHARANPUR?

04654 KARMABHOOMI SUF CLON SPL is the fastest train available from AMRITSAR JN to SAHARANPUR. It takes only 05h 20m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 04654.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Amritsar Saharanpur Trains Morning Amritsar Saharanpur Trains AMRITSAR JN se SAHARANPUR train