AMRITSAR JN to SHAHBAD MARKNDA Trains


Regular Trains
111058
ASR CSMT EXPRESS
DAILY
ASR
08:45
SHDM
16:37
323 Km
07h 52m
218310
JAT SBP EXPRESS
TUE THU FRI SUN
ASR
19:50
SHDM
02:57
311 Km
07h 07m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
101058
ASR CSMT EXPRESS
Daily
ASR
08:45
SHDM
16:37
323 Km
07h 52m
218102
JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS
Daily
ASR
19:35
SHDM
00:57
269 Km
05h 22m
308310
JAT SBP EXPRESS SPECIAL
Tue Thu Fri Sun
ASR
19:50
SHDM
02:57
311 Km
07h 07m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between AMRITSAR JN and SHAHBAD MARKNDA is 323 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between AMRITSAR JN and SHAHBAD MARKNDA that makes our travel safe and convenient. AMRITSAR JN SHAHBAD MARKNDA trains generally complete this journey in 07h 52m.

List of trains that run between AMRITSAR JN and SHAHBAD MARKNDA

1) 11058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS

Train number 11058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:45. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to SHAHBAD MARKNDA journey in 07h 52m and reaches SHAHBAD MARKNDA on the scheduled arrival time of 16:37. This train 11058 runs on DAILY between ASR and SHDM.

2) 18310 JAT-SBP EXPRESS

Train number 18310 JAT-SBP EXPRESS that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at SAMBALPUR leaves AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:50. The train completes AMRITSAR JN to SHAHBAD MARKNDA journey in 07h 07m and reaches SHAHBAD MARKNDA on the scheduled arrival time of 02:57. This train 18310 runs on TUE,THU,FRI,SUN between ASR and SHDM.

Q. What is the distance between AMRITSAR JN and SHAHBAD MARKNDA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between AMRITSAR JN and SHAHBAD MARKNDA is 323 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 52m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from AMRITSAR JN to SHAHBAD MARKNDA?

18102 JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS is the fastest train available from AMRITSAR JN to SHAHBAD MARKNDA. It takes only 05h 22m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 18102.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Amritsar Shahbad Marknda Trains Morning Amritsar Shahbad Marknda Trains AMRITSAR JN se SHAHBAD MARKNDA train