DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to AMBALA CANT JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119307
CHANDIGARH EXP
Fri
NZM
00:18
UMB
05:50
206 Km
05h 32m
201707
JBP ATT BI WEEKLY SPL
Wed Sun
NDLS
00:50
UMB
04:00
198 Km
03h 10m
354539
DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER
Daily
NZM
03:00
UMB
14:00
272 Km
11h 00m
415707
KIR ASR EXPRESS
Daily
DLI
03:25
UMB
06:50
197 Km
03h 25m
511057
AMRITSAR EXP
Daily
NZM
03:43
UMB
09:20
205 Km
05h 37m
612473
SARVODAYA EXP
Sun
NZM
04:14
UMB
07:55
205 Km
03h 41m
712475
HAPA JAT EXPRES
Thu
NZM
04:14
UMB
07:55
206 Km
03h 41m
812477
JAM SVDK EXPRESS
Wed
NZM
04:14
UMB
07:55
205 Km
03h 41m
912471
SWARAJ EXPRESS
Tue Fri Sat Mon
NZM
04:14
UMB
07:55
205 Km
03h 41m
1014217
UNCHAHAR EXP
Daily
DLI
04:25
UMB
08:37
197 Km
04h 12m
1112919
MALWA EXPRESS
Daily
NZM
04:38
UMB
08:55
205 Km
04h 17m
1214095
HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS
Daily
DEE
05:35
UMB
09:45
200 Km
04h 10m
1312497
SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
06:40
UMB
10:10
198 Km
03h 30m
1482651
YPR SVDK WEEKLY SUVIDH SP
Mon
NZM
07:08
UMB
10:50
206 Km
03h 42m
1522455
SNSI KLK SUPERFAST EXPRES
Wed Sun
NZM
07:09
UMB
10:50
206 Km
03h 41m
1612029
SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
NDLS
07:20
UMB
09:55
198 Km
02h 35m
1712031
NDLS ASR SHATABADI EXP
Thu
NDLS
07:20
UMB
09:55
198 Km
02h 35m
1812011
NDLS KLK SHATABDI EXP
Daily
NDLS
07:40
UMB
10:28
198 Km
02h 48m
1918215
DURG JAT EXP
Thu
NDLS
07:50
UMB
11:17
199 Km
03h 27m
2022429
DLI PTK EXP
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
DLI
08:25
UMB
11:15
197 Km
02h 50m
2112925
PASCHIM EXPRESS
Daily
NZM
10:05
UMB
14:40
205 Km
04h 35m
2214649
SARYUYAMUNA EXP
Wed Sat Mon
DLI
10:50
UMB
15:30
197 Km
04h 40m
2314673
SHAHEED EXPRESS
Tue Thu Fri Sun
DLI
10:50
UMB
15:30
197 Km
04h 40m
2464561
DLI UMB MEMU
Daily
DLI
11:25
UMB
19:20
262 Km
07h 55m
2519325
IND AMRITSAR EXP
Wed Sat
NZM
11:25
UMB
16:30
269 Km
05h 05m
2612715
NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP
Daily
NZM
11:48
UMB
15:45
206 Km
03h 57m
2722451
BDTS CDG EXPRESS
Tue Fri
DEC
11:54
UMB
15:15
203 Km
03h 21m
2812379
JALIANWALA BAGH EXP
Sat
DLI
12:25
UMB
15:15
197 Km
02h 50m
2912483
KCVL EXPRESS
Fri
NZM
12:38
UMB
16:00
205 Km
03h 22m
3012217
KERALA S.KRANTI EXP
Wed Mon
NZM
12:38
UMB
16:00
205 Km
03h 22m
3122685
YPR CDG BI WEEKLYEXPRESS
Fri Mon
NZM
13:02
UMB
17:35
206 Km
04h 33m
3214521
DELHI AMBALA EXPRESS
Daily
DLI
13:10
UMB
18:45
262 Km
05h 35m
3322457
NED NLDM SUPERFAST EXP
Sun
NDLS
13:15
UMB
16:25
199 Km
03h 10m
3412459
ASR NDLS EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
13:40
UMB
17:15
198 Km
03h 35m
3522125
NGP ASR AC EXP
Sun
NDLS
13:55
UMB
16:49
199 Km
02h 54m
3612203
GARIB RATH EXP
Tue Fri Mon
NDLS
14:10
UMB
16:49
199 Km
02h 39m
3718507
VSKP ASR HIRAKUD EXP.
Wed Sat Sun
NZM
14:17
UMB
18:30
206 Km
04h 13m
3814731
DLI FKA EXP
Daily
DLI
14:20
UMB
18:15
197 Km
03h 55m
3912057
NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI
Daily
NDLS
14:35
UMB
17:55
198 Km
03h 20m
4014681
NDLS JUC EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
14:45
UMB
20:08
268 Km
05h 23m
4154303
DLI KLK PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
15:20
UMB
21:15
197 Km
05h 55m
4214645
SHALIMAR EXP
Daily
DLI
16:10
UMB
21:40
262 Km
05h 30m
4312013
NDLS ASR SHATABDI EXP
Daily
NDLS
16:30
UMB
18:50
198 Km
02h 20m
4412005
NDLS KLK SHATABDI EXP
Daily
NDLS
17:15
UMB
19:55
198 Km
02h 40m
4512449
GOA SMPRK K EXP
Wed Thu
NZM
17:25
UMB
22:20
205 Km
04h 55m
4622461
SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
17:30
UMB
20:18
198 Km
02h 48m
4712903
GOLDENTEMPLE ML
Daily
NZM
19:00
UMB
00:45
270 Km
05h 45m
4812045
NDLS CDG SHATABDI EXPRESS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
NDLS
19:15
UMB
21:58
198 Km
02h 43m
4914033
JAMMU MAIL
Daily
DLI
20:10
UMB
00:15
197 Km
04h 05m
5011077
JHELUM EXPRESS
Daily
NZM
20:28
UMB
01:35
206 Km
05h 07m
5118237
BSP ASR CHHATISGARH EXP
Daily
NZM
20:35
UMB
02:23
269 Km
05h 48m
5212445
UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP
Daily
NDLS
20:50
UMB
23:50
198 Km
03h 00m
5314011
DLI HSX EXPRESS TRAIN
Daily
DLI
21:00
UMB
00:35
197 Km
03h 35m
5412413
AII JAT POOJA EXP
Daily
DEC
21:19
UMB
01:25
211 Km
04h 06m
5512311
HWH DLIKLK MAIL
Daily
DLI
21:30
UMB
02:10
197 Km
04h 40m
5618101
TATA MURI HTE JAT EXP
Daily
DLI
21:50
UMB
02:35
197 Km
04h 45m
5722401
DEE UHP AC EXPRESS
Mon Wed Sat
DEE
22:15
UMB
01:05
200 Km
02h 50m
5819805
KOTA UHP WEEKLY EXP
Wed
NZM
22:35
UMB
03:27
206 Km
04h 52m
5914553
HIMACHAL EXP
Daily
DLI
22:50
UMB
02:50
197 Km
04h 00m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104401[cancelled]
ANVT UHP EXPRESS SPL
Mon Fri
ANVT
22:20
UMB
03:15
255 Km
04h 55m
204113[cancelled]
ALD JAT SPL
Sun
DLI
00:55
UMB
04:25
197 Km
03h 30m
309021[cancelled]
BDTS JAT WEEKLY AC SF
Tue
NDLS
01:45
UMB
05:58
198 Km
04h 13m
402071[cancelled]
CSTM JAT SF SPL
Sat
NDLS
07:50
UMB
10:45
198 Km
02h 55m
514037[cancelled]
DLI PTK EXP
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
DLI
08:00
UMB
11:15
197 Km
03h 15m
654505[cancelled]
DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
10:00
UMB
19:30
261 Km
09h 30m
704409[cancelled]
DLI SVDK SPL
Mon Wed Fri
DLI
21:10
UMB
00:50
197 Km
03h 40m
882401[cancelled]
DLI SVDK AC SUVIDHA SPL
Mon Thu Sat
DLI
23:05
UMB
02:28
197 Km
03h 23m
904411[cancelled]
DLI SVDK AC SUVIDHA SPL
Mon Thu Sat
DLI
23:05
UMB
02:28
197 Km
03h 23m
  • Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Ambala Cant Trains: As listed in above table there are total 59 direct trains between DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) and AMBALA CANT JN (UMB).
  • Departure time of 04401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL is 22:20. Its arrival time at AMBALA CANT JN is 03:15. It covers total distance of 255 kilometer in 04h 55m.
  • Departure time of 19307 CHANDIGARH EXP at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN is 00:18. Its arrival time at AMBALA CANT JN is 05:50. It covers total distance of 206 kilometer in 05h 32m.
  • Departure time of 01707 JBP-ATT BI-WEEKLY SPL at NEW DELHI is 00:50. Its arrival time at AMBALA CANT JN is 04:00. It covers total distance of 198 kilometer in 03h 10m.