Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal To Bapudm Motihari Trains


112558  ANVT MFP SAPTKRANTI EXPDaily
14:50
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
08:07
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
17h 17m
980 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
214016  SADHBHAWNA EXPFri Sun
16:30
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
19:28
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
26h 58m
1175 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
312212  MFP GARIBRATHWed
20:55
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
16:29
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
19h 34m
980 Km
50.1 km/hr
 
414010  CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXPMon Sat
23:45
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
19:55
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
20h 10m
964 Km
47.8 km/hr
 
515530  ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN EXPThu
23:45
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
19:27
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
19h 42m
964 Km
48.9 km/hr
 
615706  CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXPTue Fri
16:35
DLI
Delhi Jn
10:05
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
17h 30m
1076 Km
61.5 km/hr
 
719269  PBR MFP EXPFri Sat
18:57
DEC
Delhi Cantt
16:29
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
21h 32m
1001 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and Bapudm Motihari is 980 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 7 direct trains between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and Bapudm Motihari. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Bapudm Motihari trains complete this journey in 17 hours and 17 minutes.

Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Bapudm Motihari Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and Bapudm Motihari. The below table lists them all.


112558  ANVT MFP SAPTKRANTI EXPDaily
14:50
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
08:07
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
17h 17m
980 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
215706  CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXPTue Fri
16:35
DLI
Delhi Jn
10:05
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
17h 30m
1076 Km
61.5 km/hr
 

Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Bapudm Motihari Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and Bapudm Motihari. The below table lists them all.


112212  MFP GARIBRATHWed
20:55
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
16:29
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
19h 34m
980 Km
50.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and Bapudm Motihari

Distance Between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and Bapudm Motihari is 980 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
980Kilometres
608.94358Miles
980000Meters
98000000Centimeters
1071737.8Yards
3215223.2Feet
38582698Inches

Travel Time From Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to Bapudm Motihari

Travel time from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to Bapudm Motihari is generally 17 hours and 17 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1255817 hours and 17 minutes
1401626 hours and 58 minutes
1221219 hours and 34 minutes
1401020 hours and 10 minutes
1553019 hours and 42 minutes
1570617 hours and 30 minutes
1926921 hours and 32 minutes

Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Bapudm Motihari Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and Bapudm Motihari?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and Bapudm Motihari is 980 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 17h 17m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to Bapudm Motihari?

02558 Anvt-mfp Special is the fastest train available from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to Bapudm Motihari. It takes only 17 hours and 12 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to Bapudm Motihari?

12558 Anvt-mfp Saptkranti Exp is the first train from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to Bapudm Motihari. It leaves Anand Vihar Terminal at 14:50.

Q. Which is the last train from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to Bapudm Motihari?

19269 Pbr - Mfp Exp is the last train from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to Bapudm Motihari. It leaves Delhi Cantt at 18:57.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and Bapudm Motihari?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and Bapudm Motihari.
12558 Anvt-mfp Saptkranti Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Anand Vihar Terminal and terminates at Muzaffarpur Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Bapudm Motihari Trains Morning Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Bapudm Motihari Trains DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL se BAPUDM MOTIHARI train