DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to HYDERABAD DECAN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112724
TELANGANA EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
17:25
HYB
19:35
1688 Km
26h 10m
212722
NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXP
Daily
NZM
23:00
HYB
05:00
1681 Km
30h 00m
312650
SAMPARKAKRANTHI EXPRESS
Mon Tue Thu Sat Sun
NZM
06:25
KCG
07:05
1678 Km
24h 40m
412708
AP SAMPARK KRANTHI
Wed Fri Sun
NZM
07:10
KCG
09:50
1678 Km
26h 40m
512648
KONGU EXPRESS
Wed
NZM
08:35
KCG
12:10
1678 Km
27h 35m
612286
NZM SC DURONTO EXP
Mon Fri
NZM
15:45
SC
14:00
1672 Km
22h 15m
712438
NZM SC RAJDHANI EXPRESS
Sun
NZM
15:55
SC
14:00
1672 Km
22h 05m
822706
JAT TPTY HUMSAFAR
Fri
DSJ
16:55
SC
22:55
1676 Km
30h 00m
922692
BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES
Daily
NZM
20:45
SC
18:25
1672 Km
21h 40m
1012214
DEE YPR DURONTO EXPRESS
Mon
DEE
23:00
SC
21:15
1688 Km
22h 15m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
182652[cancelled]
SVDK YPR WEEKLY SUVIDHA S
Tue
NDLS
17:00
SC
19:25
1683 Km
26h 25m
222694[cancelled]
NZM SBC RAJDHANI EXP
Wed Thu Sun
NZM
20:45
SC
18:35
1675 Km
21h 50m
  • Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Hyderabad Decan Trains: As listed in above table there are total 10 direct trains between DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) and HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB).
  • Departure time of 12724 TELANGANA EXPRESS at NEW DELHI is 17:25. Its arrival time at HYDERABAD DECAN is 19:35. It covers total distance of 1688 kilometer in 26h 10m.
  • Departure time of 12722 NZM-HYB DAKSHIN EXP at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN is 23:00. Its arrival time at HYDERABAD DECAN is 05:00. It covers total distance of 1681 kilometer in 30h 00m.
  • Departure time of 12650 SAMPARKAKRANTHI-EXPRESS at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN is 06:25. Its arrival time at KACHEGUDA is 07:05. It covers total distance of 1678 kilometer in 24h 40m.