Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal To N Ghaziabad Trains


119031  ADI YNRK EXPDaily
04:05
DEC
Delhi Cantt
06:09
GZN
N Ghaziabad
02h 04m
40 Km
19.4 km/hr
 
204459  DLI SRE MEMU MEX SPLDaily
13:35
DLI
Delhi Jn
14:32
GZN
N Ghaziabad
00h 57m
26 Km
27.4 km/hr
 
314661  BME JAT EXPMon Wed Sat
15:59
DEC
Delhi Cantt
17:59
GZN
N Ghaziabad
02h 00m
40 Km
20 km/hr
 
404435  RE MTC MEX SPLDaily
16:38
DEC
Delhi Cantt
19:26
GZN
N Ghaziabad
02h 48m
47 Km
16.8 km/hr
 
504403  DLI SRE MEMU MEXP SPLDaily
16:45
DLI
Delhi Jn
17:40
GZN
N Ghaziabad
00h 55m
26 Km
28.4 km/hr
 
614303  DLI HW EXP SPLDaily
17:45
DLI
Delhi Jn
18:37
GZN
N Ghaziabad
00h 52m
26 Km
30 km/hr
 
704599  DLI SRE MEX SPLDaily
18:20
DLI
Delhi Jn
19:51
GZN
N Ghaziabad
01h 31m
35 Km
23.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and N Ghaziabad is 18 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 7 direct trains between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and N Ghaziabad. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal N Ghaziabad trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 55 minutes.

Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal N Ghaziabad Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and N Ghaziabad. The below table lists them all.


104459  DLI SRE MEMU MEX SPLDaily
13:35
DLI
Delhi Jn
14:32
GZN
N Ghaziabad
00h 57m
26 Km
27.4 km/hr
 
204435  RE MTC MEX SPLDaily
16:38
DEC
Delhi Cantt
19:26
GZN
N Ghaziabad
02h 48m
47 Km
16.8 km/hr
 
304403  DLI SRE MEMU MEXP SPLDaily
16:45
DLI
Delhi Jn
17:40
GZN
N Ghaziabad
00h 55m
26 Km
28.4 km/hr
 
404599  DLI SRE MEX SPLDaily
18:20
DLI
Delhi Jn
19:51
GZN
N Ghaziabad
01h 31m
35 Km
23.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and N Ghaziabad

Distance Between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and N Ghaziabad is 18 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
18Kilometres
11.184678Miles
18000Meters
1800000Centimeters
19684.98Yards
59055.12Feet
708661.8Inches

Travel Time From Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to N Ghaziabad

Travel time from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to N Ghaziabad is generally 00 hours and 55 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1903102 hours and 04 minutes
0445900 hours and 57 minutes
1466102 hours and 00 minutes
0443502 hours and 48 minutes
0440300 hours and 55 minutes
1430300 hours and 52 minutes
0459901 hours and 31 minutes

Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal N Ghaziabad Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and N Ghaziabad?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and N Ghaziabad is 18 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 55m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to N Ghaziabad?

14303 Dli - Hw Exp Spl is the fastest train available from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to N Ghaziabad. It takes only 00 hours and 52 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to N Ghaziabad?

64555 Anvt-mtc Memu is the first train from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to N Ghaziabad. It leaves Anand Vihar Terminal at 09:55.

Q. Which is the last train from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to N Ghaziabad?

04599 Dli Sre Mex Spl is the last train from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to N Ghaziabad. It leaves Delhi Jn at 18:20.

Q. How many local trains run between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and N Ghaziabad?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and N Ghaziabad.
For example, train number 04459 Dli - Sre Memu Mex Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Delhi Jn and ends at Saharanpur station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal N Ghaziabad Trains Morning Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal N Ghaziabad Trains DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL se N GHAZIABAD train