Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal To Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Trains


112919  MALWA EXPRESSDaily
03:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
16:20
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12h 30m
662 Km
53 km/hr
 
212471  SWARAJ EXPRESSMon Tue Fri Sat
05:07
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
17:20
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12h 13m
662 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
312473  SARVODAYA EXPSun
05:07
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
17:20
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12h 13m
662 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
412475  HAPA SVDK EXPRESWed
05:07
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
17:20
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12h 13m
662 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
512477  JAM SVDK EXPRESSThu
05:07
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
17:20
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12h 13m
661 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
622439  NDLS SVDKMon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
06:00
NDLS
New Delhi
14:00
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
08h 00m
655 Km
81.9 km/hr
 
722461  SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESDaily
19:05
NDLS
New Delhi
05:40
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
10h 35m
655 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
814033  JAMMU MAILDaily
20:05
DLI
Delhi Jn
08:35
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12h 30m
653 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
911449  JBP SVDK EXPTue
20:21
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
10:35
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14h 14m
678 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
1016031  MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESSMon Thu Fri
20:21
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
10:35
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14h 14m
678 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
1116317  CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXPSun
20:21
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
10:35
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14h 14m
678 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
1216787  TEN SVDK EXPWed
20:21
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
10:35
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14h 14m
678 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
1312445  UTTAR SMPRKKRANTI EXPDaily
20:50
NDLS
New Delhi
07:55
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11h 05m
655 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
1419803  KOTA SVDK WEEKLYSat
23:30
NDLS
New Delhi
13:30
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14h 00m
671 Km
47.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 662 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 14 direct trains between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra trains complete this journey in 12 hours and 30 minutes.

Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Superfast Trains

There is a total of 7 superfast trains between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The below table lists them all.


112919  MALWA EXPRESSDaily
03:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
16:20
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12h 30m
662 Km
53 km/hr
 
212471  SWARAJ EXPRESSMon Tue Fri Sat
05:07
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
17:20
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12h 13m
662 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
312473  SARVODAYA EXPSun
05:07
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
17:20
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12h 13m
662 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
412475  HAPA SVDK EXPRESWed
05:07
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
17:20
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12h 13m
662 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
512477  JAM SVDK EXPRESSThu
05:07
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
17:20
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12h 13m
661 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
622461  SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESDaily
19:05
NDLS
New Delhi
05:40
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
10h 35m
655 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
712445  UTTAR SMPRKKRANTI EXPDaily
20:50
NDLS
New Delhi
07:55
SVDK
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11h 05m
655 Km
59.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Distance Between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 662 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
662Kilometres
411.347602Miles
662000Meters
66200000Centimeters
723969.82Yards
2171916.08Feet
26063006.2Inches

Travel Time From Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Travel time from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is generally 12 hours and 30 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1291912 hours and 30 minutes
1247112 hours and 13 minutes
1247312 hours and 13 minutes
1247512 hours and 13 minutes
1247712 hours and 13 minutes
2243908 hours and 00 minutes
2246110 hours and 35 minutes
1403312 hours and 30 minutes
1144914 hours and 14 minutes
1603114 hours and 14 minutes

Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 662 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 12h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra?

22439 Ndls-svdk is the fastest train available from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It takes only 08 hours and 00 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra?

12919 Malwa Express is the first train from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It leaves Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at 03:50.

Q. Which is the last train from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra?

19803 Kota-svdk Weekly is the last train from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It leaves New Delhi at 23:30.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra?

Currently, 7 superfast trains run between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.
12919 Malwa Express is a supefast express train that starts from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and terminates at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Trains Morning Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Trains DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL se SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA train