Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal To Vivekanand Puri Halt Trains


104445  PWL SSB EMU MEX SPLDaily
00:10
NDLS
New Delhi
00:24
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 14m
6 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
204969  DELHI BHIWANI EXP SPLDaily
04:10
DLI
Delhi Jn
04:28
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 18m
5 Km
16.7 km/hr
 
314727  SGNR TKJ EXPDaily
07:50
DEC
Delhi Cantt
08:13
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 23m
9 Km
23.5 km/hr
 
404091  KRJ SSB MEX SPLDaily
08:06
DLI
Delhi Jn
08:25
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 19m
4 Km
12.6 km/hr
 
504907  DKDE SSB EXP SPLDaily
08:15
ANVR
Anand Vihar
09:01
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 46m
19 Km
24.8 km/hr
 
614030  MUT SGNR SPLDaily
08:31
ANVR
Anand Vihar
09:24
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 53m
19 Km
21.5 km/hr
 
704915  BVH NDLS EXP SPLDaily
08:40
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
09:28
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 48m
13 Km
16.3 km/hr
 
804409  GZB SSB EMU MEXP SPLDaily
09:18
ANVR
Anand Vihar
10:15
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 57m
18 Km
18.9 km/hr
 
904453  NDLS JIND MEMU MEX SPLDaily
09:40
NDLS
New Delhi
09:58
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 18m
6 Km
20 km/hr
 
1004987  DELHI JIND EXP SPLDaily
11:40
DLI
Delhi Jn
12:00
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 20m
5 Km
15 km/hr
 
1104421  PWL SSB EXP SPLDaily
13:58
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
14:32
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 34m
13 Km
22.9 km/hr
 
1204431  DELHI JIND JAKHAL MEX SPLDaily
15:40
DLI
Delhi Jn
15:58
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 18m
5 Km
16.7 km/hr
 
1304437  PWL SSB CAR EMU MEX SPLDaily
16:03
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
16:50
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 47m
13 Km
16.6 km/hr
 
1404435  RE MTC MEX SPLDaily
16:38
DEC
Delhi Cantt
17:10
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 32m
10 Km
18.8 km/hr
 
1504425  DELHI NRW EXP SPLDaily
17:25
DLI
Delhi Jn
17:45
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 20m
5 Km
15 km/hr
 
1614728  TKJ SGNR EXPDaily
18:00
NDLS
New Delhi
18:23
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 23m
5 Km
13 km/hr
 
1704457  DLI JIND MEMU MEX SPLDaily
18:40
DLI
Delhi Jn
18:58
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 18m
5 Km
16.7 km/hr
 
1814738  TKJ BHIWANI EXPDaily
18:50
NDLS
New Delhi
19:12
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 22m
5 Km
13.6 km/hr
 
1904461  DLI ROK DMU MEX SPLDaily
20:20
DLI
Delhi Jn
20:38
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 18m
5 Km
16.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and Vivekanand Puri Halt is 6 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 19 direct trains between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and Vivekanand Puri Halt. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Vivekanand Puri Halt trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 14 minutes.

Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Vivekanand Puri Halt Passenger Trains

There is a total of 15 passenger trains between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and Vivekanand Puri Halt. The below table lists them all.


104445  PWL SSB EMU MEX SPLDaily
00:10
NDLS
New Delhi
00:24
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 14m
6 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
204969  DELHI BHIWANI EXP SPLDaily
04:10
DLI
Delhi Jn
04:28
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 18m
5 Km
16.7 km/hr
 
304091  KRJ SSB MEX SPLDaily
08:06
DLI
Delhi Jn
08:25
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 19m
4 Km
12.6 km/hr
 
404907  DKDE SSB EXP SPLDaily
08:15
ANVR
Anand Vihar
09:01
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 46m
19 Km
24.8 km/hr
 
504915  BVH NDLS EXP SPLDaily
08:40
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
09:28
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 48m
13 Km
16.3 km/hr
 
604409  GZB SSB EMU MEXP SPLDaily
09:18
ANVR
Anand Vihar
10:15
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 57m
18 Km
18.9 km/hr
 
704453  NDLS JIND MEMU MEX SPLDaily
09:40
NDLS
New Delhi
09:58
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 18m
6 Km
20 km/hr
 
804987  DELHI JIND EXP SPLDaily
11:40
DLI
Delhi Jn
12:00
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 20m
5 Km
15 km/hr
 
904421  PWL SSB EXP SPLDaily
13:58
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
14:32
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 34m
13 Km
22.9 km/hr
 
1004431  DELHI JIND JAKHAL MEX SPLDaily
15:40
DLI
Delhi Jn
15:58
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 18m
5 Km
16.7 km/hr
 
1104437  PWL SSB CAR EMU MEX SPLDaily
16:03
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
16:50
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 47m
13 Km
16.6 km/hr
 
1204435  RE MTC MEX SPLDaily
16:38
DEC
Delhi Cantt
17:10
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 32m
10 Km
18.8 km/hr
 
1304425  DELHI NRW EXP SPLDaily
17:25
DLI
Delhi Jn
17:45
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 20m
5 Km
15 km/hr
 
1404457  DLI JIND MEMU MEX SPLDaily
18:40
DLI
Delhi Jn
18:58
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 18m
5 Km
16.7 km/hr
 
1504461  DLI ROK DMU MEX SPLDaily
20:20
DLI
Delhi Jn
20:38
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
00h 18m
5 Km
16.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and Vivekanand Puri Halt

Distance Between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and Vivekanand Puri Halt is 6 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
6Kilometres
3.728226Miles
6000Meters
600000Centimeters
6561.66Yards
19685.04Feet
236220.6Inches

Travel Time From Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to Vivekanand Puri Halt

Travel time from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to Vivekanand Puri Halt is generally 00 hours and 14 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0444500 hours and 14 minutes
0496900 hours and 18 minutes
1472700 hours and 23 minutes
0409100 hours and 19 minutes
0490700 hours and 46 minutes
1403000 hours and 53 minutes
0491500 hours and 48 minutes
0440900 hours and 57 minutes
0445300 hours and 18 minutes
0498700 hours and 20 minutes

Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Vivekanand Puri Halt Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and Vivekanand Puri Halt?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and Vivekanand Puri Halt is 6 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 14m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to Vivekanand Puri Halt?

04445 Pwl-ssb Emu Mex Spl is the fastest train available from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to Vivekanand Puri Halt. It takes only 00 hours and 14 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to Vivekanand Puri Halt?

04445 Pwl-ssb Emu Mex Spl is the first train from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to Vivekanand Puri Halt. It leaves New Delhi at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to Vivekanand Puri Halt?

04461 Dli-rok Dmu Mex Spl is the last train from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to Vivekanand Puri Halt. It leaves Delhi Jn at 20:20.

Q. How many local trains run between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and Vivekanand Puri Halt?

Currently, 15 local trains run between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and Vivekanand Puri Halt.
For example, train number 04445 Pwl-ssb Emu Mex Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Palwal and ends at Shakurbasti station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Vivekanand Puri Halt Trains Morning Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Vivekanand Puri Halt Trains DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL se VIVEKANAND PURI HALT train