ANANDAPURAM to BIRUR JN Trains


Regular Trains
120652
TLGP SBC SF EXPRESS
DAILY
ANF
06:05
RRB
08:10
119 Km
02h 05m
216205
TLGP MYS INTERCITY EXP
DAILY
ANF
15:48
RRB
17:53
119 Km
02h 05m
316228
TLGP MYS EXPRESS
DAILY
ANF
21:08
RRB
00:08
119 Km
03h 00m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106530
TLGP SBC SF EXPRESS SPL
Daily
ANF
06:02
RRB
08:13
119 Km
02h 11m
256275
TLGP MYS PASSENGER
Daily
ANF
06:30
RRB
09:08
119 Km
02h 38m
306296
TLGP MYS INTERCITY SPL EX
Daily
ANF
15:45
RRB
17:50
119 Km
02h 05m
406228
TLGP MYS EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
ANF
21:10
RRB
23:53
119 Km
02h 43m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ANANDAPURAM and BIRUR JN is 119 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between ANANDAPURAM and BIRUR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. ANANDAPURAM BIRUR JN trains generally complete this journey in 02h 11m.

List of trains that run between ANANDAPURAM and BIRUR JN

1) 20652 TLGP-SBC SF EXPRESS

Train number 20652 TLGP-SBC SF EXPRESS that originates from TALGUPPA and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves ANANDAPURAM on the scheduled departure time of 06:05. The train completes ANANDAPURAM to BIRUR JN journey in 02h 05m and reaches BIRUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:10. This train 20652 runs on DAILY between ANF and RRB.

2) 16205 TLGP-MYS INTERCITY EXP

Train number 16205 TLGP-MYS INTERCITY EXP that originates from TALGUPPA and ends at MYSORE JN leaves ANANDAPURAM on the scheduled departure time of 15:48. The train completes ANANDAPURAM to BIRUR JN journey in 02h 05m and reaches BIRUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:53. This train 16205 runs on DAILY between ANF and RRB.

3) 16228 TLGP-MYS EXPRESS

Train number 16228 TLGP-MYS EXPRESS that originates from TALGUPPA and ends at MYSORE JN leaves ANANDAPURAM on the scheduled departure time of 21:08. The train completes ANANDAPURAM to BIRUR JN journey in 03h 00m and reaches BIRUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:08. This train 16228 runs on DAILY between ANF and RRB.

Q. What is the distance between ANANDAPURAM and BIRUR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ANANDAPURAM and BIRUR JN is 119 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 11m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ANANDAPURAM to BIRUR JN?

20652 TLGP-SBC SF EXPRESS is the fastest train available from ANANDAPURAM to BIRUR JN. It takes only 02h 05m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 20652.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Anandapuram Birur Trains Morning Anandapuram Birur Trains ANANDAPURAM se BIRUR JN train