ANANDAPURAM to KENCHANALU HALT Trains


Covid Special Trains
107349
TLGP SMET PAS SPL
DAILY
ANF
12:05
KCLA
12:16
11 Km
00h 11m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156275
TLGP MYS PASSENGER
Daily
ANF
06:30
KCLA
06:42
11 Km
00h 12m
256217
TLGP SMET PASSENGER
Daily
ANF
12:05
KCLA
12:15
11 Km
00h 10m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ANANDAPURAM and KENCHANALU HALT is 11 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between ANANDAPURAM and KENCHANALU HALT that makes our travel safe and convenient. ANANDAPURAM KENCHANALU HALT trains generally complete this journey in 00h 12m.

List of trains that run between ANANDAPURAM and KENCHANALU HALT

1) 07349 TLGP-SMET PAS SPL

Train number 07349 TLGP-SMET PAS SPL that originates from TALGUPPA and ends at SHIMOGA TOWN leaves ANANDAPURAM on the scheduled departure time of 12:05. The train completes ANANDAPURAM to KENCHANALU HALT journey in 00h 11m and reaches KENCHANALU HALT on the scheduled arrival time of 12:16. This train 07349 runs on DAILY between ANF and KCLA.

Q. What is the distance between ANANDAPURAM and KENCHANALU HALT?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ANANDAPURAM and KENCHANALU HALT is 11 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 12m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ANANDAPURAM to KENCHANALU HALT?

56217 TLGP-SMET PASSENGER is the fastest train available from ANANDAPURAM to KENCHANALU HALT. It takes only 00h 10m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 56217.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Anandapuram Kenchanalu Halt Trains Morning Anandapuram Kenchanalu Halt Trains ANANDAPURAM se KENCHANALU HALT train