Anandpur Sahib To Panipat Trains


112058  NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESSDaily
05:44
ANSB
Anandpur Sahib
10:02
PNP
Panipat Jn
04h 18m
258 Km
60 km/hr
 
222710  AADAR NEDThu
17:01
ANSB
Anandpur Sahib
20:56
PNP
Panipat Jn
03h 55m
258 Km
65.9 km/hr
 
314554  HIMACHAL EXPRESDaily
22:37
ANSB
Anandpur Sahib
02:58
PNP
Panipat Jn
04h 21m
245 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Anandpur Sahib and Panipat is 258 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 3 direct trains between Anandpur Sahib and Panipat Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Anandpur Sahib Panipat trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 18 minutes.

Anandpur Sahib Panipat Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Anandpur Sahib and Panipat. The below table lists them all.


122710  AADAR NEDThu
17:01
ANSB
Anandpur Sahib
20:56
PNP
Panipat Jn
03h 55m
258 Km
65.9 km/hr
 

Anandpur Sahib Panipat Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Anandpur Sahib and Panipat. The below table lists them all.


112058  NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESSDaily
05:44
ANSB
Anandpur Sahib
10:02
PNP
Panipat Jn
04h 18m
258 Km
60 km/hr
 

Distance Between Anandpur Sahib and Panipat

Distance Between Anandpur Sahib and Panipat is 258 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
258Kilometres
160.313718Miles
258000Meters
25800000Centimeters
282151.38Yards
846456.72Feet
10157485.8Inches

Travel Time From Anandpur Sahib to Panipat

Travel time from Anandpur Sahib to Panipat is generally 04 hours and 18 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1205804 hours and 18 minutes
2271003 hours and 55 minutes
1455404 hours and 21 minutes

Anandpur Sahib Panipat Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Anandpur Sahib and Panipat?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Anandpur Sahib and Panipat Junction is 258 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 18m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Anandpur Sahib to Panipat?

22710 Aadar-ned is the fastest train available from Anandpur Sahib to Panipat. It takes only 03 hours and 55 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Anandpur Sahib to Panipat?

12058 Ndls Janshtb Express is the first train from Anandpur Sahib to Panipat. It leaves Anandpur Sahib at 05:44.

Q. Which is the last train from Anandpur Sahib to Panipat?

14554 Himachal Expres is the last train from Anandpur Sahib to Panipat. It leaves Anandpur Sahib at 22:37.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Anandpur Sahib and Panipat?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Anandpur Sahib and Panipat.
22710 Aadar-ned is a supefast express train that starts from Amb Andaura and terminates at Nanded.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Anandpur Sahib Panipat Trains Morning Anandpur Sahib Panipat Trains ANANDPUR SAHIB se PANIPAT JN train