Anandpur Sahib To Sahibzada Asngr Trains


112058  NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESSDaily
05:44
ANSB
Anandpur Sahib
07:16
SASN
Sahibzada Asngr
01h 32m
93 Km
60.7 km/hr
 
206998  DLPC UMB MEXP SPLDaily
08:08
ANSB
Anandpur Sahib
10:31
SASN
Sahibzada Asngr
02h 23m
93 Km
39 km/hr
 
304568  NLDM UMB SPLDaily
11:02
ANSB
Anandpur Sahib
13:03
SASN
Sahibzada Asngr
02h 01m
93 Km
46.1 km/hr
 
404594  AADR NLDM UMB SPLDaily
15:02
ANSB
Anandpur Sahib
16:46
SASN
Sahibzada Asngr
01h 44m
93 Km
53.7 km/hr
 
519412  DLPC SBIB EXPDaily
15:51
ANSB
Anandpur Sahib
17:20
SASN
Sahibzada Asngr
01h 29m
93 Km
62.7 km/hr
 
622710  AADAR NEDThu
17:01
ANSB
Anandpur Sahib
18:24
SASN
Sahibzada Asngr
01h 23m
93 Km
67.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Anandpur Sahib and Sahibzada Asngr is 93 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Anandpur Sahib and Sahibzada Asngr. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Anandpur Sahib Sahibzada Asngr trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 32 minutes.

Anandpur Sahib Sahibzada Asngr Passenger Trains

There is a total of 3 passenger trains between Anandpur Sahib and Sahibzada Asngr. The below table lists them all.


106998  DLPC UMB MEXP SPLDaily
08:08
ANSB
Anandpur Sahib
10:31
SASN
Sahibzada Asngr
02h 23m
93 Km
39 km/hr
 
204568  NLDM UMB SPLDaily
11:02
ANSB
Anandpur Sahib
13:03
SASN
Sahibzada Asngr
02h 01m
93 Km
46.1 km/hr
 
304594  AADR NLDM UMB SPLDaily
15:02
ANSB
Anandpur Sahib
16:46
SASN
Sahibzada Asngr
01h 44m
93 Km
53.7 km/hr
 

Anandpur Sahib Sahibzada Asngr Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Anandpur Sahib and Sahibzada Asngr. The below table lists them all.


122710  AADAR NEDThu
17:01
ANSB
Anandpur Sahib
18:24
SASN
Sahibzada Asngr
01h 23m
93 Km
67.2 km/hr
 

Anandpur Sahib Sahibzada Asngr Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Anandpur Sahib and Sahibzada Asngr. The below table lists them all.


112058  NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESSDaily
05:44
ANSB
Anandpur Sahib
07:16
SASN
Sahibzada Asngr
01h 32m
93 Km
60.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Anandpur Sahib and Sahibzada Asngr

Distance Between Anandpur Sahib and Sahibzada Asngr is 93 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
93Kilometres
57.787503Miles
93000Meters
9300000Centimeters
101705.73Yards
305118.12Feet
3661419.3Inches

Travel Time From Anandpur Sahib to Sahibzada Asngr

Travel time from Anandpur Sahib to Sahibzada Asngr is generally 01 hours and 32 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1205801 hours and 32 minutes
0699802 hours and 23 minutes
0456802 hours and 01 minutes
0459401 hours and 44 minutes
1941201 hours and 29 minutes
2271001 hours and 23 minutes

Anandpur Sahib Sahibzada Asngr Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Anandpur Sahib and Sahibzada Asngr?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Anandpur Sahib and Sahibzada Asngr is 93 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 32m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Anandpur Sahib to Sahibzada Asngr?

22710 Aadar-ned is the fastest train available from Anandpur Sahib to Sahibzada Asngr. It takes only 01 hours and 23 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Anandpur Sahib to Sahibzada Asngr?

12058 Ndls Janshtb Express is the first train from Anandpur Sahib to Sahibzada Asngr. It leaves Anandpur Sahib at 05:44.

Q. Which is the last train from Anandpur Sahib to Sahibzada Asngr?

22710 Aadar-ned is the last train from Anandpur Sahib to Sahibzada Asngr. It leaves Anandpur Sahib at 17:01.

Q. How many local trains run between Anandpur Sahib and Sahibzada Asngr?

Currently, 3 local trains run between Anandpur Sahib and Sahibzada Asngr.
For example, train number 06998 Dlpc-umb Mexp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Daulatpur Chauk and ends at Ambala Cant Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Anandpur Sahib and Sahibzada Asngr?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Anandpur Sahib and Sahibzada Asngr.
22710 Aadar-ned is a supefast express train that starts from Amb Andaura and terminates at Nanded.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Anandpur Sahib Sahibzada Asngr Trains Morning Anandpur Sahib Sahibzada Asngr Trains ANANDPUR SAHIB se SAHIBZADA ASNGR train