ANGADGERI HALT to HOLE ALUR Trains


Covid Special Trains
107331
SUR UBL PASSENGER
DAILY
ANGR
08:10
HLAR
11:09
94 Km
02h 59m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156905
BJP UBL PASSENGER
Daily
ANGR
08:25
HLAR
11:22
94 Km
02h 57m
257641
BGK PASS
Daily
ANGR
15:23
HLAR
18:15
94 Km
02h 52m
371303
SUR GDG PASS
Daily
ANGR
15:23
HLAR
18:15
94 Km
02h 52m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ANGADGERI HALT and HOLE ALUR is 94 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between ANGADGERI HALT and HOLE ALUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. ANGADGERI HALT HOLE ALUR trains generally complete this journey in 02h 59m.

List of trains that run between ANGADGERI HALT and HOLE ALUR

1) 07331 SUR-UBL PASSENGER

Train number 07331 SUR-UBL PASSENGER that originates from SOLAPUR JN and ends at HUBLI JN leaves ANGADGERI HALT on the scheduled departure time of 08:10. The train completes ANGADGERI HALT to HOLE ALUR journey in 02h 59m and reaches HOLE ALUR on the scheduled arrival time of 11:09. This train 07331 runs on DAILY between ANGR and HLAR.

Q. What is the distance between ANGADGERI HALT and HOLE ALUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ANGADGERI HALT and HOLE ALUR is 94 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 59m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ANGADGERI HALT to HOLE ALUR?

57641 BGK PASS is the fastest train available from ANGADGERI HALT to HOLE ALUR. It takes only 02h 52m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 57641.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Angadgeri Halt Hole Alur Trains Morning Angadgeri Halt Hole Alur Trains ANGADGERI HALT se HOLE ALUR train