ANGADI to SADANAPURA Trains


Covid Special Trains
109132
GODHRA ANND MEMU SPL
DAILY
AGCI
09:16
SNA
10:38
39 Km
01h 22m
209134
GODHRA ANND MEMU SPL
DAILY
AGCI
19:11
SNA
20:23
39 Km
01h 12m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
169124
GDA ANND MEMU
Daily
AGCI
05:01
SNA
05:59
39 Km
00h 58m
259166
GODHRA ANND PAS
Daily
AGCI
09:00
SNA
10:21
39 Km
01h 21m
369146
GODHRA ANND MEMU
Daily
AGCI
09:16
SNA
10:24
39 Km
01h 08m
469126
GDA ANND MEMU
Daily
AGCI
13:33
SNA
14:42
39 Km
01h 09m
569190
DHD ANND MEMU
Daily
AGCI
16:05
SNA
17:03
39 Km
00h 58m
659116
GODHRA ANND PAS
Daily
AGCI
19:10
SNA
20:22
39 Km
01h 12m
769148
GODHRA ANND MEMU
Daily
AGCI
19:11
SNA
20:08
39 Km
00h 57m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ANGADI and SADANAPURA is 39 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between ANGADI and SADANAPURA that makes our travel safe and convenient. ANGADI SADANAPURA trains generally complete this journey in 00h 58m.

List of trains that run between ANGADI and SADANAPURA

1) 09132 GODHRA ANND MEMU SPL

Train number 09132 GODHRA ANND MEMU SPL that originates from GODHRA JN and ends at ANAND JN leaves ANGADI on the scheduled departure time of 09:16. The train completes ANGADI to SADANAPURA journey in 01h 22m and reaches SADANAPURA on the scheduled arrival time of 10:38. This train 09132 runs on DAILY between AGCI and SNA.

2) 09134 GODHRA - ANND MEMU SPL

Train number 09134 GODHRA - ANND MEMU SPL that originates from GODHRA JN and ends at ANAND JN leaves ANGADI on the scheduled departure time of 19:11. The train completes ANGADI to SADANAPURA journey in 01h 12m and reaches SADANAPURA on the scheduled arrival time of 20:23. This train 09134 runs on DAILY between AGCI and SNA.

Q. What is the distance between ANGADI and SADANAPURA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ANGADI and SADANAPURA is 39 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 58m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ANGADI to SADANAPURA?

69148 GODHRA ANND MEMU is the fastest train available from ANGADI to SADANAPURA. It takes only 00h 57m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 69148.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Angadi Sadanapura Trains Morning Angadi Sadanapura Trains ANGADI se SADANAPURA train