ANGAR GHAT to SAMASTIPUR JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
155553
SHC SPJ PASSENGER
Daily
ARG
02:20
SPJ
03:15
15 Km
00h 55m
255555
SHC SPJ PASSENGER
Daily
ARG
08:47
SPJ
10:00
15 Km
01h 13m
355533
SHC SPJ PASSENGER
Daily
ARG
11:13
SPJ
12:45
15 Km
01h 32m
455567
SHC SPJ PASSENGER
Daily
ARG
14:40
SPJ
16:00
15 Km
01h 20m
555559
SHC SPJ PASSENGER
Daily
ARG
17:35
SPJ
19:15
15 Km
01h 40m
655565
SHC SPJ PASSENGER
Daily
ARG
22:05
SPJ
23:00
15 Km
00h 55m
  • Angar Ghat Samastipur Trains: As listed in above table there are total 6 direct trains between ANGAR GHAT (ARG) and SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ).
  • Departure time of 55553 SHC - SPJ PASSENGER at ANGAR GHAT is 02:20. Its arrival time at SAMASTIPUR JN is 03:15. It covers total distance of 15 kilometer in 00h 55m.
  • Departure time of 55555 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER at ANGAR GHAT is 08:47. Its arrival time at SAMASTIPUR JN is 10:00. It covers total distance of 15 kilometer in 01h 13m.
  • Departure time of 55533 SHC- SPJ PASSENGER at ANGAR GHAT is 11:13. Its arrival time at SAMASTIPUR JN is 12:45. It covers total distance of 15 kilometer in 01h 32m.