ANGAR to JEUR Trains


Regular Trains
111422
SUR PUNE DEMU
DAILY
AAG
00:05
JEUR
01:13
64 Km
01h 08m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
171414
SUR PUNE DEMU
Daily
AAG
12:41
JEUR
14:07
64 Km
01h 26m
251456
SUR PUNE DEMU
Daily
AAG
12:41
JEUR
14:07
64 Km
01h 26m
351450
SUR PUNE PASS
Daily
AAG
23:58
JEUR
01:43
64 Km
01h 45m
471416
SUR PUNE DEMU
Daily
AAG
23:58
JEUR
01:43
64 Km
01h 45m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ANGAR and JEUR is 64 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between ANGAR and JEUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. ANGAR JEUR trains generally complete this journey in 01h 08m.

List of trains that run between ANGAR and JEUR

1) 11422 SUR PUNE DEMU

Train number 11422 SUR PUNE DEMU that originates from SOLAPUR JN and ends at PUNE JN leaves ANGAR on the scheduled departure time of 00:05. The train completes ANGAR to JEUR journey in 01h 08m and reaches JEUR on the scheduled arrival time of 01:13. This train 11422 runs on DAILY between AAG and JEUR.

Q. What is the distance between ANGAR and JEUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ANGAR and JEUR is 64 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 08m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ANGAR to JEUR?

11422 SUR PUNE DEMU is the fastest train available from ANGAR to JEUR. It takes only 01h 08m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 11422.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Angar Jeur Trains Morning Angar Jeur Trains ANGAR se JEUR train