ANGAR to KURDUVADI Trains


Regular Trains
111422
SUR PUNE DEMU
DAILY
AAG
00:05
KWV
00:30
30 Km
00h 25m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
171414
SUR PUNE DEMU
Daily
AAG
12:41
KWV
13:28
30 Km
00h 47m
251456
SUR PUNE DEMU
Daily
AAG
12:41
KWV
13:28
29 Km
00h 47m
351450
SUR PUNE PASS
Daily
AAG
23:58
KWV
00:40
29 Km
00h 42m
471416
SUR PUNE DEMU
Daily
AAG
23:58
KWV
00:40
30 Km
00h 42m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ANGAR and KURDUVADI is 30 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between ANGAR and KURDUVADI that makes our travel safe and convenient. ANGAR KURDUVADI trains generally complete this journey in 00h 25m.

List of trains that run between ANGAR and KURDUVADI

1) 11422 SUR PUNE DEMU

Train number 11422 SUR PUNE DEMU that originates from SOLAPUR JN and ends at PUNE JN leaves ANGAR on the scheduled departure time of 00:05. The train completes ANGAR to KURDUVADI journey in 00h 25m and reaches KURDUVADI on the scheduled arrival time of 00:30. This train 11422 runs on DAILY between AAG and KWV.

Q. What is the distance between ANGAR and KURDUVADI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ANGAR and KURDUVADI is 30 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ANGAR to KURDUVADI?

11422 SUR PUNE DEMU is the fastest train available from ANGAR to KURDUVADI. It takes only 00h 25m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 11422.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Angar Kurduvadi Trains Morning Angar Kurduvadi Trains ANGAR se KURDUVADI train