ANJAR to ALWAR JN. Trains


Regular Trains
114312
ALA HAZRAT EXP
TUE WED FRI
AJE
16:26
AWR
10:47
1074 Km
18h 21m
214322
BE NBVJ
MON THU SAT SUN
AJE
18:24
AWR
10:47
959 Km
16h 23m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104312
ALA HAZRAT EXP SPL
Tue Wed Fri
AJE
16:24
AWR
10:57
1074 Km
18h 33m
204322
BE NBVJ SPL
Mon Thu Sat Sun
AJE
18:24
AWR
10:57
959 Km
16h 33m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ANJAR and ALWAR JN. is 1074 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between ANJAR and ALWAR JN. that makes our travel safe and convenient. ANJAR ALWAR JN. trains generally complete this journey in 18h 33m.

List of trains that run between ANJAR and ALWAR JN.

1) 14312 ALA HAZRAT EXP

Train number 14312 ALA HAZRAT EXP that originates from BHUJ and ends at BAREILLY leaves ANJAR on the scheduled departure time of 16:26. The train completes ANJAR to ALWAR JN journey in 18h 21m and reaches ALWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:47. This train 14312 runs on TUE,WED,FRI between AJE and AWR.

2) 14322 BE - NBVJ

Train number 14322 BE - NBVJ that originates from BHUJ and ends at BAREILLY leaves ANJAR on the scheduled departure time of 18:24. The train completes ANJAR to ALWAR JN journey in 16h 23m and reaches ALWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:47. This train 14322 runs on MON,THU,SAT,SUN between AJE and AWR.

Q. What is the distance between ANJAR and ALWAR JN.?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ANJAR and ALWAR JN. is 1074 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 18h 33m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ANJAR to ALWAR JN.?

14322 BE - NBVJ is the fastest train available from ANJAR to ALWAR JN.. It takes only 16h 23m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 14322.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Anjar Alwar Jn. Trains Morning Anjar Alwar Jn. Trains ANJAR se ALWAR JN. train