ANJAR to BHUJ Trains


Regular Trains
120907
DDR BHUJ EXPRESS
DAILY
AJE
05:39
BHUJ
06:30
42 Km
00h 51m
222955
KUTCH EXPRESS
DAILY
AJE
07:34
BHUJ
08:30
42 Km
00h 56m
314321
BE NBVJ EXP.
MON TUE THU SAT
AJE
07:54
BHUJ
08:50
41 Km
00h 56m
414311
ALA HAZRAT EXP
WED FRI SUN
AJE
10:02
BHUJ
11:00
41 Km
00h 58m
511092
PUNE BHUJ EXP
TUE
AJE
13:31
BHUJ
14:30
42 Km
00h 59m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
109115
SPECIAL TRAIN
Daily
AJE
05:54
BHUJ
06:35
42 Km
00h 41m
219115
DDR BHUJ EXP
Daily
AJE
05:57
BHUJ
07:00
42 Km
01h 03m
309455
SPECIAL TRAIN
Daily
AJE
07:37
BHUJ
08:30
42 Km
00h 53m
419131
KUTCH EXPRESS
Daily
AJE
07:52
BHUJ
08:50
42 Km
00h 58m
504321
BE NBVJ EXP. SPL
Tue Thu Sat Mon
AJE
07:57
BHUJ
08:50
41 Km
00h 53m
604311
ALA HAZRAT EXP SPL
Wed Fri Sun
AJE
10:10
BHUJ
11:00
42 Km
00h 50m
701192
PUNE BHUJ SPL
Tue
AJE
13:44
BHUJ
14:30
42 Km
00h 46m
819151
PNU BHUJ EXP
Daily
AJE
19:49
BHUJ
21:20
42 Km
01h 31m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ANJAR and BHUJ is 42 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between ANJAR and BHUJ that makes our travel safe and convenient. ANJAR BHUJ trains generally complete this journey in 00h 51m.

List of trains that run between ANJAR and BHUJ

1) 20907 DDR - BHUJ EXPRESS

Train number 20907 DDR - BHUJ EXPRESS that originates from MUMBAI(DADAR) and ends at BHUJ leaves ANJAR on the scheduled departure time of 05:39. The train completes ANJAR to BHUJ journey in 00h 51m and reaches BHUJ on the scheduled arrival time of 06:30. This train 20907 runs on DAILY between AJE and BHUJ.

2) 22955 KUTCH EXPRESS

Train number 22955 KUTCH EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at BHUJ leaves ANJAR on the scheduled departure time of 07:34. The train completes ANJAR to BHUJ journey in 00h 56m and reaches BHUJ on the scheduled arrival time of 08:30. This train 22955 runs on DAILY between AJE and BHUJ.

3) 14321 BE - NBVJ EXP.

Train number 14321 BE - NBVJ EXP. that originates from BAREILLY and ends at BHUJ leaves ANJAR on the scheduled departure time of 07:54. The train completes ANJAR to BHUJ journey in 00h 56m and reaches BHUJ on the scheduled arrival time of 08:50. This train 14321 runs on MON,TUE,THU,SAT between AJE and BHUJ.

4) 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP

Train number 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP that originates from BAREILLY and ends at BHUJ leaves ANJAR on the scheduled departure time of 10:02. The train completes ANJAR to BHUJ journey in 00h 58m and reaches BHUJ on the scheduled arrival time of 11:00. This train 14311 runs on WED,FRI,SUN between AJE and BHUJ.

5) 11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP

Train number 11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at BHUJ leaves ANJAR on the scheduled departure time of 13:31. The train completes ANJAR to BHUJ journey in 00h 59m and reaches BHUJ on the scheduled arrival time of 14:30. This train 11092 runs on TUE between AJE and BHUJ.

Q. What is the distance between ANJAR and BHUJ?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ANJAR and BHUJ is 42 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 51m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ANJAR to BHUJ?

09115 SPECIAL TRAIN is the fastest train available from ANJAR to BHUJ. It takes only 00h 41m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 09115.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Anjar Bhuj Trains Morning Anjar Bhuj Trains ANJAR se BHUJ train