APTA to KHED Trains


Regular Trains
110105
DIVA SWV EXPRESS
DAILY
APTA
07:18
KHED
10:39
160 Km
03h 21m
250103
RATNAGIRI PASS
DAILY
APTA
16:20
KHED
19:59
160 Km
03h 39m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
150105
DIVA SWV PASS
Daily
APTA
07:30
KHED
11:04
194 Km
03h 34m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between APTA and KHED is 160 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between APTA and KHED that makes our travel safe and convenient. APTA KHED trains generally complete this journey in 03h 21m.

List of trains that run between APTA and KHED

1) 10105 DIVA SWV EXPRESS

Train number 10105 DIVA SWV EXPRESS that originates from DIVA and ends at SAWANTWADI ROAD leaves APTA on the scheduled departure time of 07:18. The train completes APTA to KHED journey in 03h 21m and reaches KHED on the scheduled arrival time of 10:39. This train 10105 runs on DAILY between APTA and KHED.

2) 50103 RATNAGIRI PASS

Train number 50103 RATNAGIRI PASS that originates from DIVA and ends at RATNAGIRI leaves APTA on the scheduled departure time of 16:20. The train completes APTA to KHED journey in 03h 39m and reaches KHED on the scheduled arrival time of 19:59. This train 50103 runs on DAILY between APTA and KHED.

Q. What is the distance between APTA and KHED?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between APTA and KHED is 160 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 21m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from APTA to KHED?

10105 DIVA SWV EXPRESS is the fastest train available from APTA to KHED. It takes only 03h 21m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 10105.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Apta Khed Trains Morning Apta Khed Trains APTA se KHED train