Ara To Sasaram Trains


103619  ARA SSM PASSENGER SPLDaily
02:30
ARA
Ara
05:55
SSM
Sasaram
03h 25m
97 Km
28.4 km/hr
 
213249  PNBE BBU INTERCITY EXPDaily
06:35
ARA
Ara
08:32
SSM
Sasaram
01h 57m
97 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
303671  ARA SSM MEMU PASS SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:05
ARA
Ara
10:00
SSM
Sasaram
02h 55m
97 Km
33.3 km/hr
 
418639  ARA RNC EXPRESSTue Fri Sun
09:30
ARA
Ara
11:40
SSM
Sasaram
02h 10m
97 Km
44.8 km/hr
 
503617  ARA BBU PASSENGER SPLDaily
13:00
ARA
Ara
16:20
SSM
Sasaram
03h 20m
97 Km
29.1 km/hr
 
603673  ARA SSM MEMU PASS SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13:35
ARA
Ara
16:35
SSM
Sasaram
03h 00m
97 Km
32.3 km/hr
 
703611  PNBE SSM PASSENGER SPLDaily
17:32
ARA
Ara
20:20
SSM
Sasaram
02h 48m
97 Km
34.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Ara and Sasaram is 97 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 7 direct trains between Ara and Sasaram. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Ara Sasaram trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 25 minutes.

Ara Sasaram Passenger Trains

There is a total of 5 passenger trains between Ara and Sasaram. The below table lists them all.


103619  ARA SSM PASSENGER SPLDaily
02:30
ARA
Ara
05:55
SSM
Sasaram
03h 25m
97 Km
28.4 km/hr
 
203671  ARA SSM MEMU PASS SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:05
ARA
Ara
10:00
SSM
Sasaram
02h 55m
97 Km
33.3 km/hr
 
303617  ARA BBU PASSENGER SPLDaily
13:00
ARA
Ara
16:20
SSM
Sasaram
03h 20m
97 Km
29.1 km/hr
 
403673  ARA SSM MEMU PASS SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13:35
ARA
Ara
16:35
SSM
Sasaram
03h 00m
97 Km
32.3 km/hr
 
503611  PNBE SSM PASSENGER SPLDaily
17:32
ARA
Ara
20:20
SSM
Sasaram
02h 48m
97 Km
34.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Ara and Sasaram

Distance Between Ara and Sasaram is 97 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
97Kilometres
60.272987Miles
97000Meters
9700000Centimeters
106080.17Yards
318241.48Feet
3818899.7Inches

Travel Time From Ara to Sasaram

Travel time from Ara to Sasaram is generally 03 hours and 25 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0361903 hours and 25 minutes
1324901 hours and 57 minutes
0367102 hours and 55 minutes
1863902 hours and 10 minutes
0361703 hours and 20 minutes
0367303 hours and 00 minutes
0361102 hours and 48 minutes

Ara Sasaram Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Ara and Sasaram?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Ara and Sasaram is 97 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ara to Sasaram?

08639 Ara Rnc Weekly Spl is the fastest train available from Ara to Sasaram. It takes only 01 hours and 50 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Ara to Sasaram?

03619 Ara-ssm Passenger Spl is the first train from Ara to Sasaram. It leaves Ara at 02:30.

Q. Which is the last train from Ara to Sasaram?

03611 Pnbe - Ssm Passenger Spl is the last train from Ara to Sasaram. It leaves Ara at 17:32.

Q. How many local trains run between Ara and Sasaram?

Currently, 5 local trains run between Ara and Sasaram.
For example, train number 03619 Ara-ssm Passenger Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Ara and ends at Sasaram station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ara Sasaram Trains Morning Ara Sasaram Trains ARA se SASARAM train